9,749
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Order of Precedence in Westarctica''' contains | The '''Order of Precedence in Westarctica''' contains 41 different positions and includes the [[Royal Family of Westarctica|Royal Family]], all [[Hereditary Nobility of Westarctica|Hereditary Nobles]], all [[Orders of Westarctica|Knights and Dames of Westarctica]], as well as Westarctica's Colonial Governors, the [[Nobility of Calsahara|Nobles of Calsahara]], Lords and Ladies of the [[Colonial Estates]], and [[Honorary Consular Corps|diplomats of Westarctica]]. The following list represents all possible title holders of either gender. | ||
When inside the borders of Calsahara, Calsaharan noble titles outrank equivalent [[Westarctica|Westarctican]] titles.<sup>1</sup> | When inside the borders of Calsahara, Calsaharan noble titles outrank equivalent [[Westarctica|Westarctican]] titles.<sup>1</sup> | ||
Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 33 | | 33 | ||
| Knights of the [[Order of the Polar Cross]] | |||
| Sir / Dame | |||
| Sir / Dame | |||
|- | |||
| 34 | |||
| Knights of the [[Noble Order of the Sword]] | | Knights of the [[Noble Order of the Sword]] | ||
| Sir / Dame | | Sir / Dame | ||
| Sir / Dame | | Sir / Dame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 35 | ||
| Legionnaires of the [[Legion of Peace]] | | Legionnaires of the [[Legion of Peace]] | ||
| Legionnaire | | Legionnaire | ||
| Legionnaire | | Legionnaire | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="4;" style="background-color:#99e6ff;" | '''Military Hereos''' | |||
|- | |||
| 36 | |||
| Holders of the [[Westarctica Cross]] | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4;" style="background-color:#99e6ff;" | '''Representatives of the [[Honorary Consular Corps|Diplomatic Corps]]''' | ! colspan="4;" style="background-color:#99e6ff;" | '''Representatives of the [[Honorary Consular Corps|Diplomatic Corps]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 37 | ||
| Ambassador | | Ambassador | ||
| His / Her Excellency | | His / Her Excellency | ||
| Your Excellency | | Your Excellency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 38 | ||
| Consul-General | | Consul-General | ||
| His / Her Excellency | | His / Her Excellency | ||
| Your Excellency | | Your Excellency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 39 | ||
| Consul | | Consul | ||
| His / Her Excellency | | His / Her Excellency | ||
| Your Excellency | | Your Excellency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 40 | ||
| Vice-Consul | | Vice-Consul | ||
| His / Her Excellency | | His / Her Excellency | ||
| Your Excellency | | Your Excellency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 41 | ||
| Honorary Consul | | Honorary Consul | ||
| His / Her Excellency | | His / Her Excellency |