1,183
edits
(changes to ribbon chart) |
(renamed Humanitarian Service ribbon to Community Outreach ribbon) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[[File:Civ-Cor-Service.png|60px]] | |[[File:Civ-Cor-Service.png|60px]] | ||
| Approved for wear by all members of the Westarctica Civilian Corps. | | Approved for wear by all members of the Westarctica Civilian Corps. | ||
|- | |||
| Community Outreach ribbon | |||
|[[File:Civ-Cor-Human.png|60px]] | |||
| Make a significant and sustained volunteer contribution in their home nation or local community. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Global Campaign Service ribbon | | Global Campaign Service ribbon | ||
|[[File:Civ-Cor-Global.png|60px]] | |[[File:Civ-Cor-Global.png|60px]] | ||
| Participate in one of the regular Westarctican [[Global Campaign|Global Activism Campaigns]], beginning 1 May 2018. Subsequent campaign participation is recognized with 3/16 inch star devices: bronze for the fifth (5th), silver for the fifteenth (15th), gold for the thirtieth (30th). | | Participate in one of the regular Westarctican [[Global Campaign|Global Activism Campaigns]], beginning 1 May 2018. Subsequent campaign participation is recognized with 3/16 inch star devices: bronze for the fifth (5th), silver for the fifteenth (15th), gold for the thirtieth (30th). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Iceberg Award ribbon | | Iceberg Award ribbon |