9,755
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Diplomatic Corps== | ==Diplomatic Corps== | ||
Westarctica's [[Diplomatic Corps]] evolved out of the [[Honorary Consular Corps]], a volunteer organization that encourages Westarctican citizens and [[Hereditary Nobility of Westarctica|hereditary nobles]] around the world to become representatives for Westarctica right in their home country. | Westarctica's [[Diplomatic Corps]] evolved out of the [[Honorary Consular Corps]], a volunteer organization that encourages Westarctican citizens and [[Hereditary Nobility of Westarctica|hereditary nobles]] around the world to become representatives for Westarctica right in their home country. | ||
==Westarctica's diplomatic relations== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nation''' | |||
|'''Recognition Status''' | |||
|'''Trade Status''' | |||
|'''Diplomatic Visits''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Ladonia.png}} [[Royal Republic of Ladonia]] | |||
|Mutual Recognition | |||
|No economic exchanges | |||
|2014 - Informal dinner with Heads of State<br>2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>2018 - Diplomatic visit | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Shiloh.jpg}} [[Kingdom of Shiloh]] | |||
|Mutual Recognition<br>Military cooperation | |||
|Economic cooperation | |||
|2012 - 2018 Numerous diplomatic and cultural exchanges | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Vikesland.jpg}} [[Kingdom of Vikesland]] | |||
|Mutual Recognition<br>Military cooperation | |||
|Economic cooperation | |||
|2012 - State visit in Vikesland<br>2012 - State visit from Vikesland<br>2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Broslavia.png|Broslavia}} | |||
|[[Grand Duke Jacob of Broslavia|Grand Duke Jacob Felts]] | |||
|Intermicronational Trade and Economics | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of West Who.jpg|West Who}} | |||
|Vice President [[John Farr]] | |||
|West Who | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Ruritania.jpg|Kingdom of Ruritania}} | |||
|[[Queen Anastasia]] | |||
|Micronations, Living the Dream | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Slabovia.jpg|Kingdom of Slabovia}} | |||
|[[King George II of Slabovia|King George II]] | |||
|25 Years On The Throne | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Broslavia.png|Broslavia}} | |||
|Lord Henry | |||
|The Grand Duchy of Broslavia | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Obsidia.png|Obsidia}} | |||
|[[Carolyn Yagjian|Grand Marshall Yagjian]] | |||
|The Ambulatory Free States of Obsidia 101 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of California.jpg|California Republic}} | |||
|President McCovey Staples | |||
|The California Republic | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Uberstadt.jpg|Überstadt}} | |||
|King Adam I | |||
|Überstadt, A Kingdom of the People | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Homestead.jpg|House of Homestead}} | |||
|[[Prince Arthur of Homestead|Prince Arthur]] & [[Princess Edith of Homestead|Princess Edith]] | |||
|Legal Process of Micronational Documents | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of FART.jpg|FART}} | |||
|Supreme Dictator Vladimir Valentinovich Veselovsky | |||
|The Provisional Territories of the F.A.R.T. | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of YAN.jpg|Nation of YAN}} | |||
|Yan the First | |||
|The Power Of One | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Gilead.jpg|Gilead}} | |||
|Emperor Joseph Vladimir Christ | |||
|The Empire of Gilead | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Molossia.png|Republic of Molossia}} | |||
|First Lady [[Adrianne Baugh]] | |||
|Growing into Micronationalism | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Government of Westarctica]] | [[Category:Government of Westarctica]] |