Difference between revisions of "Order of the Snowflake"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (→List of Knights / Dames: added new knight) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (added new knights and dames) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Shiloh.jpg}} [[King Timothy of Shiloh]] || 2015 || Allied Head of State || <small>''Raised from Knight in 2018</small> | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Shiloh.jpg}} [[King Timothy of Shiloh]] || 2015 || Allied Head of State || <small>''Raised from Knight in 2018</small> | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Ladonia.png}} [[Queen Carolyn of Ladonia]] || 2015 || Foreign Head of State || <small>''Raised from Dame Grand Commander in 2023''</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Flandrensis.png}} [[Grand Duke Niels of Flandrensis]] || 2016 || Allied Head of State || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Flandrensis.png}} [[Grand Duke Niels of Flandrensis]] || 2016 || Allied Head of State || | ||
Line 51: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Viscount of Reynolds|2nd Viscount of Reynolds]] || 2015 || Devotion to Westarctica || <small>''First knight of the order. Raised from Knight in 2022''</small> | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Viscount of Reynolds|2nd Viscount of Reynolds]] || 2015 || Devotion to Westarctica || <small>''First knight of the order. Raised from Knight in 2022''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Molossia.png}} First Lady [[Adrianne Baugh]] of [[Republic of Molossia|Molossia]] || 2015 || Allied government official || <small>''Raised from Dame Commander in 2022</small> | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Molossia.png}} First Lady [[Adrianne Baugh]] of [[Republic of Molossia|Molossia]] || 2015 || Allied government official || <small>''Raised from Dame Commander in 2022</small> | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Baroness Fallone]] || 2018 || Service as [[Honorary Consular Corps|Consul-General]] to England || <small>''Raised from Dame Commander in 2021''</small> | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Baroness Fallone]] || 2018 || Service as [[Honorary Consular Corps|Consul-General]] to England || <small>''Raised from Dame Commander in 2021''</small> | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Aigues-Mortes.jpg}} Chancellor Olivier of [[Principality of Aigues-Mortes|Aigues-Mortes]] || 2018 || Allied Head of Government ||<small>''Raised from Knight Commander in 2023''</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Duchess of [[Hanessian Foreland|Hanessian]] || 2019 || Devotion to Westarctica || <small>''Raised from Dame Commander in 2021''</small> | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Duchess of [[Hanessian Foreland|Hanessian]] || 2019 || Devotion to Westarctica || <small>''Raised from Dame Commander in 2021''</small> | ||
Line 135: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Brittany Anne Bullock || 2018 || Naming of [[Sir Percival Waddlesworth]] || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Brittany Anne Bullock || 2018 || Naming of [[Sir Percival Waddlesworth]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Saugeais.png}} Dominique Garing of [[Republic of Saugeais|Saugeais]] || 2018 || Foreign government official || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Saugeais.png}} Dominique Garing of [[Republic of Saugeais|Saugeais]] || 2018 || Foreign government official || | ||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Baroness Hanna|Yohanna Lourenço]] || 2023 || Services to the Crown || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Baroness Hanna|Yohanna Lourenço]] || 2023 || Services to the Crown || | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Cycoldia.jpg}} Summi Imperatoria Christina || 2023 || Foreign Head of State || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Slowjamastan.png}} Sultan Randy Williams || 2023 || Foreign Head of State || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 251: | Line 255: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag Karno-Ruthenia.png}} Emperor Oscar I of [[Empire of Karnia-Ruthenia|Karnia-Ruthenia]] || 2023 || Foreign Head of State | | {{flagiconstart|Flag Karno-Ruthenia.png}} Emperor Oscar I of [[Empire of Karnia-Ruthenia|Karnia-Ruthenia]] || 2023 || Foreign Head of State | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Jessica Barton|Jessica Farmer]] || 2023 || Devotion to Westarctica || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Slabovia.jpg|Slabovia}} Alexandra MacGillivray || 2023 || Foreign Government Official || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Moontainia-Flag.png}} Supreme Leader Iain Turnbull of Moontonia || 2023 || Foreign Head of State || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Soundland-Flag.png}} President Morber of Soundland || 2023 || Foreign Head of State || | |||
|} | |} | ||