9,755
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (added new Baronet and expanded the introduction paragraph) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Duke of the [[Walgreen Coast]] || 17 January 2018 || Johannes Strauss || | | Duke of the [[Walgreen Coast]] || 17 January 2018 || Johannes Strauss || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Duke of [[Borradaile Island|Borradaile]] || 22 January 2018 || Chrenan Borradaile || <small>''Raised from Count of Borradaile''</small> | | Duke of [[Borradaile Island|Borradaile]] || 22 January 2018 || Chrenan Borradaile || <small>''Raised from Count of Borradaile''</small> | ||
Line 201: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Duke of [[Coulter Heights|Coulter]] || 2 September 2023 || Chun Yin Benedict Chak || | | Duke of [[Coulter Heights|Coulter]] || 2 September 2023 || Chun Yin Benedict Chak || | ||
|- | |||
| Duke of [[Goldstream Peak|Goldstream]] || 2 November 2023 || Sterling MacLeod || <small> ''Created as Baron of Swan'' </small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 471: | Line 471: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Baron of [[Weikman Nunataks|Weikman]] || 19 January 2018 || Mario Alexander Fagitsch || | | Baron of [[Weikman Nunataks|Weikman]] || 19 January 2018 || Mario Alexander Fagitsch || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Baron of [[Brennan Point|Brennan]] || 22 January 2018 || Jean-Marie Wenigenrath || | | Baron of [[Brennan Point|Brennan]] || 22 January 2018 || Jean-Marie Wenigenrath || |