9,755
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (added new micronation) |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| 1970 | | 1970 | ||
| A large farming area in Western Australia that seceded from the Australia Commonwealth and declared itself to be a sovereign nation. It was known as the Hutt River Province until 2007. Now defunct. | | A large farming area in Western Australia that seceded from the Australia Commonwealth and declared itself to be a sovereign nation. It was known as the Hutt River Province until 2007. Now defunct. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Empire of Karnia-Ruthenia]] | |||
| [[File:Flag Karno-Ruthenia.png|100px]] | |||
| 2016 | |||
| Based in Brazil, it is one of the most prominent Lusophone micronations. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Principality of Kolios]] | | [[Principality of Kolios]] |