9,755
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (added Saint-Castin to list) |
||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| 1967 | | 1967 | ||
| The country began as a pseudo-simulation of a fictional nation. It evolved in the Internet-era into a micronation with activities in the real world. | | The country began as a pseudo-simulation of a fictional nation. It evolved in the Internet-era into a micronation with activities in the real world. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Newgraviate of Saint-Castin]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of St. Castin.jpg|100px]] | |||
| 2014 | |||
| A bi-lingual micronation based in Quebec, Canada. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Republic of Saugeais|Saugeais]] | | [[Republic of Saugeais|Saugeais]] |