Difference between revisions of "Foreign relations of Westarctica"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (→Relations with micronations: updated diplomatic layout) |
||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|Mutual Recognition | |Mutual Recognition | ||
|Economic cooperation | |Economic cooperation | ||
|2014 - Informal dinner with Heads of State<br>2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>[[Feb 2018 Ladonia Visit|2018 - Diplomatic visit]]<br>2018 - Informal dinner with Heads of State<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]]<br>2021 - State Dinner in Las Vegas<br>2022 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2022]] | |2014 - Informal dinner with Heads of State<br>2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>[[Feb 2018 Ladonia Visit|2018 - Diplomatic visit]]<br>2018 - Informal dinner with Heads of State<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]]<br>2021 - State Dinner in Las Vegas<br>2022 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2022]]<br>2023 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2023]]<br>2023 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon EU 2023]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|Mutual Recognition | |Mutual Recognition | ||
|Economic cooperation | |Economic cooperation | ||
|2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>2017 - State visit in Ruritania<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2017]]<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]]<br>2022 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2022]] | |2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>2017 - State visit in Ruritania<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2017]]<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]]<br>2022 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2022]]<br>2023 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2023]] | ||
|''Diplomatic relations initiated through [[Colony of Calsahara|Calsahara]]'' | |''Diplomatic relations initiated through [[Colony of Calsahara|Calsahara]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|Mutual Recognition | |Mutual Recognition | ||
|Economic cooperation | |Economic cooperation | ||
|2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2017]]<br>2018 - Diplomatic visit in Los Angeles<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]]<br>2022 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2022]] | |2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2017]]<br>2018 - Diplomatic visit in Los Angeles<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]]<br>2022 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2022]]<br>2023 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2023]]<br>2023 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon EU 2023]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|Mutual Recognition<br>Military Cooperation | |Mutual Recognition<br>Military Cooperation | ||
|No economic exchanges | |No economic exchanges | ||
|2010 - [[West-Antarctic Treaty]]<br>2014 - [[West-Antarctic Free Alliance]]<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2017]]<br>2022 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2022]] | |2010 - [[West-Antarctic Treaty]]<br>2014 - [[West-Antarctic Free Alliance]]<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2017]]<br>2022 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2022]]<br>2023 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon EU 2023]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag_of_Lostisland.jpg}} [[Federal Republic of Lostisland]] | |{{flagiconstart|Flag_of_Lostisland.jpg}} [[Federal Republic of Lostisland]] | ||
|Mutual Recognition | |Mutual Recognition<br>Military Cooperation | ||
|Favored trading partner | |Favored trading partner | ||
|No diplomatic visits | |No diplomatic visits | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|Mutual Recognition | |Mutual Recognition | ||
|Economic cooperation | |Economic cooperation | ||
|2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2017]]<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]]<br>2022 - Joint release of MicroCon stamps<br>2022 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2022]] | |2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2017]]<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]]<br>2022 - Joint release of MicroCon stamps<br>2022 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2022]]<br>2023 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2023]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 166: | Line 160: | ||
|Currency exchange ''(through Calsahara)'' | |Currency exchange ''(through Calsahara)'' | ||
|[[2022 Sydney Diplomatic Dinner]]<br>2022 Diplomatic Visit to Atlantium | |[[2022 Sydney Diplomatic Dinner]]<br>2022 Diplomatic Visit to Atlantium | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 177: | Line 165: | ||
|Mutual Recognition | |Mutual Recognition | ||
|No economic exchanges | |No economic exchanges | ||
|2018 - State visit in Paris<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]] | |2018 - State visit in Paris<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]]<br>2023 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon EU 2023]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 183: | Line 171: | ||
|Mutual Recognition | |Mutual Recognition | ||
|No economic exchanges | |No economic exchanges | ||
|2023 - [[May 2023 State Dinner|State Dinner in São Paulo]] | |2023 - [[May 2023 State Dinner|State Dinner in São Paulo]]<br>2023 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2023]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 192: | Line 180: | ||
|''Diplomatic relations initiated through [[Colony of Calsahara|Calsahara]]'' | |''Diplomatic relations initiated through [[Colony of Calsahara|Calsahara]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of Lithua.jpg}} [[Isle of Lithua]] | ||
|Mutual Recognition | |Mutual Recognition | ||
|Economic cooperation | |Economic cooperation | ||
| | |2023 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon EU 2023]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag-helianthis.jpg}} Principality of Hélianthis | |||
|Mutual Recognition | |||
|No economic exchanges | |||
|2023 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon EU 2023]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of Scone.jpg}} [[Kingdom of Scone]] | ||
|Mutual Recognition | |Mutual Recognition | ||
|Economic cooperation | |Economic cooperation | ||
| | |[[2017 - State visit in Scone]]<br>2019 - Diplomatic visit in Bakersfield | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of Saugeais.png}} [[Republic of Saugeais]] | ||
|Mutual Recognition | |Mutual Recognition | ||
| | |No economic exchanges | ||
| | |2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2017]]<br>[[April 2018 Saugeais Visit|2018 - Diplomatic visit from Saugeais]]<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of Homestead.jpg}} [[House of Homestead]] | ||
|Mutual Recognition | |Mutual Recognition | ||
|Economic cooperation | |Economic cooperation | ||
| | |2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2017]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart| | |{{flagiconstart|Flag-boshka.jpg}} Commonwealth of Boshka | ||
|Mutual Recognition | |Mutual Recognition | ||
| | |Economic cooperation | ||
|[[ | |2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2017]]<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of Broslavia.png}} [[Grand Duke Jacob of Broslavia|Grand Duchy of Broslavia]] | ||
|Mutual Recognition | |Mutual Recognition | ||
| | |Economic cooperation | ||
| | |2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart| | |{{flagiconstart|Principality of Wy-flag.png}} [[Principality of Wy]] | ||
|Mutual Recognition | |Mutual Recognition | ||
|No economic exchanges | |No economic exchanges | ||
| | |[[2022 Sydney Diplomatic Dinner]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |