24
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (added new micronation) |
|||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| 1970 | | 1970 | ||
| A large farming area in Western Australia that seceded from the Australia Commonwealth and declared itself to be a sovereign nation. It was known as the Hutt River Province until 2007. Now defunct. | | A large farming area in Western Australia that seceded from the Australia Commonwealth and declared itself to be a sovereign nation. It was known as the Hutt River Province until 2007. Now defunct. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Empire of Ishola]] | |||
| [[File:The Ishola Empire Flag.jpg|100px]] | |||
| 2022 | |||
| A small land-locked U. S. Territory near Lake Langenbaum, Indiana ruled by [[Empress Myishola Matthews]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Empire of Karnia-Ruthenia]] | | [[Empire of Karnia-Ruthenia]] |
edits