9,749
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (added Saint-Castin to list) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| 2014 | | 2014 | ||
| A bi-lingual micronation based in Quebec, Canada. | | A bi-lingual micronation based in Quebec, Canada. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Principality of Sancratosia]] | |||
| [[File:Sancratosia-Flag.png|100px]] | |||
| 2021 | |||
| A micronation based in Canada devoted to enshrining trans rights. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Republic of Saugeais|Saugeais]] | | [[Republic of Saugeais|Saugeais]] | ||
Line 190: | Line 195: | ||
| [[File:Flag of Vikesland.jpg|100px]] | | [[File:Flag of Vikesland.jpg|100px]] | ||
| 2005 | | 2005 | ||
| A micronation located in Manitoba, Canada that was founded for the purposes of a TV documentary about micronations. It was founded by [[Prince Christopher|Christopher Beyette]], who claimed two properties in and near the town of Brandon, Manitoba | | A now-defunct micronation located in Manitoba, Canada that was founded for the purposes of a TV documentary about micronations. It was founded by [[Prince Christopher|Christopher Beyette]], who claimed two properties in and near the town of Brandon, Manitoba. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Westarctica]] | | [[Westarctica]] |