9,749
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (minor adjustment to ranking) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Order of Precedence in Westarctica''' contains | The '''Order of Precedence in Westarctica''' contains 47 different positions and includes the [[Royal Family of Westarctica|Royal Family]], all [[Hereditary Nobility of Westarctica|Hereditary Nobles]], all [[Orders of Westarctica|Knights and Dames of Westarctica]], as well as Westarctica's Colonial [[Viceroy]]s, the [[Nobility of Calsahara|Nobles of Calsahara]], Lords and Ladies of the [[Colonial Estates]], and [[Honorary Consular Corps|diplomats of Westarctica]]. The following list represents all possible title holders of either gender. | ||
When inside the borders of Calsahara, Calsaharan noble titles outrank equivalent [[Westarctica|Westarctican]] titles.<sup>1</sup> | When inside the borders of Calsahara, Calsaharan noble titles outrank equivalent [[Westarctica|Westarctican]] titles.<sup>1</sup> | ||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | | His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | ||
| Your Lordship / Ladyship | | Your Lordship / Ladyship | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="4;" style="background-color:#f0f0b4;" | '''Military Heroes''' | |||
|- | |||
| 34 | |||
| Holders of the [[Westarctica Cross]] | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4;" style="background-color:#D9EAFC;" | '''[[Orders of Westarctica|Knights and Dames of Westarctica]]''' | ! colspan="4;" style="background-color:#D9EAFC;" | '''[[Orders of Westarctica|Knights and Dames of Westarctica]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 35 | ||
| Knights of the [[Illustrious Antarctic Order of the Orca]] | | Knights of the [[Illustrious Antarctic Order of the Orca]] | ||
| Sir / Dame | | Sir / Dame | ||
| Sir/ Dame | | Sir/ Dame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 36 | ||
| Knights of the [[Order of the Snowflake]] | | Knights of the [[Order of the Snowflake]] | ||
| Sir / Dame | | Sir / Dame | ||
| Sir/ Dame | | Sir/ Dame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 37 | ||
| Knights of the [[Noble Order of Westarctica]] | | Knights of the [[Noble Order of Westarctica]] | ||
| Sir / Dame | | Sir / Dame | ||
| Sir / Dame | | Sir / Dame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 38 | ||
| Knights of the [[Order of the Desert Heart]] | | Knights of the [[Order of the Desert Heart]] | ||
| Sir / Dame | | Sir / Dame | ||
| Sir / Dame | | Sir / Dame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 39 | ||
| Knights of the [[Order of the Polar Cross]] | | Knights of the [[Order of the Polar Cross]] | ||
| Sir / Dame | | Sir / Dame | ||
| Sir / Dame | | Sir / Dame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 40 | ||
| Knights of the [[Noble Order of the Sword]] | | Knights of the [[Noble Order of the Sword]] | ||
| Sir / Dame | | Sir / Dame | ||
| Sir / Dame | | Sir / Dame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 41 | ||
| Legionnaires of the [[Legion of Peace]] | | Legionnaires of the [[Legion of Peace]] | ||
| Legionnaire | | Legionnaire | ||
Line 230: | Line 237: | ||
! colspan="4;" style="background-color:#b9e09f;" | '''[[Orders and Decorations of Kolios|Knights and Dames of Kolios]]''' | ! colspan="4;" style="background-color:#b9e09f;" | '''[[Orders and Decorations of Kolios|Knights and Dames of Kolios]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 42 | ||
| Knights of the [[Most Honorable Order of Kolios]] | | Knights of the [[Most Honorable Order of Kolios]] | ||
| Sir / Dame | | Sir / Dame | ||
| Sir / Dame | | Sir / Dame | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4;" style="background-color:#99e6ff;" | '''Representatives of the [[Honorary Consular Corps|Diplomatic Corps]]''' | ! colspan="4;" style="background-color:#99e6ff;" | '''Representatives of the [[Honorary Consular Corps|Diplomatic Corps]]''' |