9,699
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (Created page with "The '''Order of Precedence in Westarctica''' includes the Royal Family, all Hereditary Nobles, all Orders of Westarctica|Knights and Dam...") |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (added link to Viscount title) |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Order of Precedence in Westarctica''' includes the Royal Family, all [[Hereditary | The '''Order of Precedence in Westarctica''' contains 43 different positions and includes the [[Royal Family of Westarctica|Royal Family]], all [[Hereditary Nobility of Westarctica|Hereditary Nobles]], all [[Orders of Westarctica|Knights and Dames of Westarctica]], as well as Westarctica's Colonial Governors, the [[Nobility of Calsahara|Nobles of Calsahara]], Lords and Ladies of the [[Colonial Estates]], and [[Orders of Calsahara|Knights and Dames of Calsahara]]. The following list represents all possible title holders of either gender. | ||
When inside the borders of Calsahara, Calsaharan noble titles and Knighthoods outrank equivalent [[Westarctica|Westarctican]] titles. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:65%; background:white; border:#4682B4 solid;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:65%; background:white; border:#4682B4 solid;" | ||
Line 7: | Line 9: | ||
! Style of Address | ! Style of Address | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3;" style="background-color:# | ! colspan="3;" style="background-color:#d072ed;" | '''[[Royal Family of Westarctica|Royal Family]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Grand Duke | | Grand Duke<br>Grand Duchess | ||
| His Royal Highness | | His Royal Highness<br>Her Royal Highness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Prince-Consort | | Prince-Consort<br>Princess-Consort | ||
| His Royal Highness | | His Royal Highness<br>Her Royal Highness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| Princes of the Blood | | Princes of the Blood<br>Princess of the Blood | ||
| His Royal Highness | | His Royal Highness<br>Her Royal Highness | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="3;" style="background-color:#CFD8D3;" | '''High Officers of Government''' | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| The [[Prime Minister of Westarctica]] | |||
| His / Her Excellency | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Chief Justice of the [[Grand Ducal Court]] | |||
| Her / His Honor | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3;" style="background-color:#dfbe9f;" | '''[[Royal Council]] Ministers''' | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| Minister of ''Department'' | |||
| His / Her Excellency | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| Deputy Minister of ''Department'' | |||
| His / Her Excellency | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| Director of ''Department'' | |||
| The Honorable | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| Commissioner of ''Department'' | |||
| The Honorable | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3;" style="background-color:#d9a677;" | '''[[Grand Ducal Court]] Justices''' | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| ''Seniority Rank'' Justice | |||
| Her / His Honor | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3;" style="background-color:#E8FDF1;" | '''Colonial Governors''' | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| [[Captain-General of Calsahara]] | |||
| His/ Her Excellency | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| Governor of the [[Balleny Islands]] | |||
| His/ Her Excellency | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3;" style="background-color:# | ! colspan="3;" style="background-color:#f19ef7;" | '''[[Peerage of Westarctica|Peers of Westarctica]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| Royal Prince<br>Royal Princess | | Royal Prince<br>Royal Princess | ||
| His Highness<br>Her Highness | | His Highness<br>Her Highness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| Noble Prince<br>Noble Princess | | Noble Prince<br>Noble Princess | ||
| His Serene Highness<br>Her Serene Highness | | His Serene Highness<br>Her Serene Highness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| Duke<br>Duchess | | Duke<br>Duchess | ||
| His Grace<br>Her Grace | | His Grace<br>Her Grace | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| Marquis<br>Marquise | | Marquis<br>Marquise | ||
| His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | | His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| Count<br>Countess | | Count<br>Countess | ||
| His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | | His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| Viscount<br>Viscountess | | [[Viscount|Viscount<br>Viscountess]] | ||
| His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | | His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| Baron<br>Baroness | | [[Baron|Baron<br>Baroness]] | ||
| His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | | His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| Baronet<br>Baronetness | | [[Baronet|Baronet<br>Baronetness]] | ||
| Sir<br> | | Sir<br>Dame | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3;" style="background-color:#FBD9DC;" | '''Nobles of Calsahara''' | ! colspan="3;" style="background-color:#FBD9DC;" | '''[[Nobility of Calsahara|Nobles of Calsahara]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| Maharaja | | Maharaja | ||
| His Supreme Highness | | His Supreme Highness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| Prince | | Prince | ||
| His Highness | | His Highness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| Duke | | Duke | ||
| His Grace | | His Grace | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| Count | | Count | ||
| His Lordship | | His Lordship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| Baron | | Baron | ||
| His Lordship | | His Lordship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| Dey | | Dey | ||
| His Deyship | | His Deyship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 | ||
| Sire | | Sire | ||
| Sire | | Sire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| Thane | | Thane | ||
| The Worshipful | | The Worshipful | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3;" style="background-color:# | ! colspan="3;" style="background-color:#f2a0a0;" | '''[[Colonial Estates|Lords and Ladies of the Manor]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| Lord of ''Lastname'' Manor<br>Lady of ''Lastname'' Manor | | Lord of ''Lastname'' Manor<br>Lady of ''Lastname'' Manor | ||
| Your Lordship<br>Your Ladyship | | Your Lordship<br>Your Ladyship | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3;" style="background-color:# | ! colspan="3;" style="background-color:#D9EAFC;" | '''[[Orders of Westarctica|Knights and Dames of Westarctica]]''' | ||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| Knights of the [[Illustrious Antarctic Order of the Orca]] | |||
| Sir / Dame | |||
|- | |||
| 31 | |||
| Knights of the [[Order of the Snowflake]] | |||
| Sir / Dame | |||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
| Knights of the [[Noble Order of Westarctica]] | |||
| Sir / Dame | |||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
| Knights of the [[Holy Order of The Cross]] | |||
| Sir / Dame | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 34 | ||
| Knights | | Knights of the [[Noble Order of the Sword]] | ||
| Sir / Dame | |||
|- | |||
| 35 | |||
| Knights of the [[Order of Merit]] | |||
| Sir / Dame | | Sir / Dame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="3;" style="background-color:#fcbba7;" | '''[[Orders of Calsahara|Knights and Dames of Calsahara]]''' | ||
| Knights and Dames of the | |- | ||
| 36 | |||
| Knights of the [[Order of the Desert Heart]] | |||
| Sir / Dame | | Sir / Dame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 37 | ||
| Legionnaires of the Legion of Peace | | Legionnaires of the [[Legion of Peace]] | ||
| Legionnaire | | Legionnaire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 38 | ||
| Masters of the Universe | | [[Masters of the Universe]] | ||
| Lord | | Lord | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="3;" style="background-color:#99e6ff;" | '''Representatives of the [[Honorary Consular Corps|Diplomatic Corps]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| 39 | |||
| Ambassador | |||
| His / Her Excellency | |||
|- | |||
| 40 | |||
| Consul-General | |||
| His / Her Excellency | |||
|- | |||
| 41 | |||
| Consul | |||
| His / Her Excellency | |||
|- | |||
| 42 | |||
| Vice-Consul | |||
| His / Her Excellency | |||
|- | |||
| 43 | |||
| Honorary Consul | |||
| His / Her Excellency | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Peerage of Westarctica]] | ||
[[Category:Government of Westarctica]] | [[Category:Government of Westarctica]] |