9,743
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (added newly promoted knights) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name || Year of appointment || Reason for appointment || Notes | ! Name || Year of appointment || Reason for appointment || Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Duke of Waesche]] || 2017 || Service as [[Minister of Defense]] ||<small>''Raised from Knight Commander in 2020''</small> | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Duke of Waesche]] || 2017 || Service as [[Minister of Defense]] ||<small>''Raised from Knight Commander in 2020''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[King James of Argonne|Sir James Murphy]] || 2017 || Civic Services ||<small>''Raised from Knight Commander in 2020''</small> | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[King James of Argonne|Sir James Murphy]] || 2017 || Civic Services ||<small>''Raised from Knight Commander in 2020''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Slabovia.jpg}} [[Chancellor Rankin MacGillivray]] of [[Slabovia]] || 2017 || Allied Head of Government ||<small>''Raised from Knight Commander in 2020''</small> | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Slabovia.jpg}} [[Chancellor Rankin MacGillivray]] of [[Slabovia]] || 2017 || Allied Head of Government ||<small>''Raised from Knight Commander in 2020''</small> | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Duke of the Bear Peninsula|C Jordan Farmer]] || 2018 || Service as [[Prime Minister of Westarctica|Prime Minister]] ||<small>''Raised from Knight Commander in 2020''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Count of Goldstream|Stefan Winkler]] || 2018 || Service as [[Foreign Minister]] ||<small>''Raised from Knight Commander in 2020''</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||