9,749
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (added knights grand cross) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
Membership in the Order of the Snowflake entitles the bearer to attach the post-nomial "KtS" following their name. In this way, they are living examples of the Westarctican ideal. | Membership in the Order of the Snowflake entitles the bearer to attach the post-nomial "KtS" following their name. In this way, they are living examples of the Westarctican ideal. | ||
==List of Knights Grand Cross== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:65%; background:white; border:#01796f solid;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:65%; background:white; border:#01796f solid;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Molossia.png}} [[President Kevin Baugh]] of [[Molossia]] || 2015 || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Molossia.png}} [[President Kevin Baugh]] of [[Molossia]] || 2015 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Shiloh. | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Shiloh.jpg}} [[King Timothy of Shiloh]] || 2015 ||<small>''Raised from Knight Commander in 2018</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Flandrensis.png}} [[Grand Duke Niels of Flandrensis]] || 2016 || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Flandrensis.png}} [[Grand Duke Niels of Flandrensis]] || 2016 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Aerica.jpg}} Emperor Eric Lis of the Aerican Empire || 2017 || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Aerica.jpg}} Emperor Eric Lis of the Aerican Empire || 2017 || | ||
|} | |||
==List of Knight / Dame Commanders== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:65%; background:white; border:#01796f solid;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name || Year of appointment || Notes | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Duke of Waesche]] || 2017 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Ladonia.png}} [[Queen Carolyn of Ladonia]] || 2015 ||<small>''Raised from Dame in 2018''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Lostisland.png}} President Yaroslav Mar of Lostisland || 2016 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of United States.jpg}} [[Matt Roth]] || 2015 ||<small>''Raised from Knight in 2017''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Brandy Hardiman || 2016 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Angyalistan.jpg}} Emperor Olivier of Angyalistan || 2016 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Hal Bodner || 2016 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Gabriela Alvarez || 2016 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Sam Green || 2016 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Aigues-Mortes.jpg}} Prince Jean-Pierre of Aigues-Mortes || 2017 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Obsidia.jpg}} Grand Marshal Karo Lyn of Obsidia || 2017 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Slabovia.jpg}} Chancellor Rankin MacGillivray of Slabovia || 2017 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Sandus.jpg}} Sôgmô Will Sorgel of Sandus || 2017 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|No Flag}} King Andrew of Briarcliff || 2017 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Countess of Benton]] || 2017 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Viscount of Whitmore]] || 2017 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Scone.jpg}} [[James, King of the Sconnish]] || 2017 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Shiloh.jpg}} [[Princess Samantha of Shiloh]] || 2017 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Princess Rebecca, Duchess of Rockefeller]] || 2017 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Martin Schmidt || 2018 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Brittany Anne Bullock || 2018 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Aigues-Mortes.jpg}} Chancellor Olivier of Aigues-Mortes || 2018 || | |||
|} | |} | ||