9,755
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
===List of diplomatic summits=== | ===List of diplomatic summits=== | ||
[[File:Sydney1.jpg|300px|thumb|Grand Duke Travis, Emperor George II, and Prince Paul in Sydney, Australia]] | |||
In this case, "diplomatic summit" is defined as an event attended by the leaders of three or more nations. | In this case, "diplomatic summit" is defined as an event attended by the leaders of three or more nations. | ||
Line 67: | Line 68: | ||
* '''[[2019 GUM Summit]]''' - 2019 | * '''[[2019 GUM Summit]]''' - 2019 | ||
* '''[[MicroCon 2019]]''' - 2019 | * '''[[MicroCon 2019]]''' - 2019 | ||
* '''[[2022 Sydney Diplomatic Dinner|Sydney Summit]]''' - 2022 | |||
* '''[[MicroCon 2022]]''' - 2022 | |||
==Diplomatic Corps== | ==Diplomatic Corps== | ||
Line 74: | Line 77: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%; margin:auto;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%; margin:auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Nation''' | |<center>'''Nation'''</center> | ||
|'''Recognition | |<center>'''Recognition'''</center> | ||
|'''Trade Status''' | |<center>'''Trade Status'''</center> | ||
|'''Diplomatic Interactions''' | |<center>'''Diplomatic Interactions'''</center> | ||
|'''Notes''' | |<center>'''Notes'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Molossia.png}} [[Republic of Molossia]] | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of Molossia.png}} [[Republic of Molossia]] | ||
| | |Alliance<br>Military cooperation | ||
|Trading partner | |Trading partner | ||
|''[[Alliance Between Westarctica and Molossia|Diplomatic interactions between Westarctica and Molossia]]'' | |''[[Alliance Between Westarctica and Molossia|Diplomatic interactions between Westarctica and Molossia]]'' | ||
|''Westarctica's first ally'' | |''Westarctica's first ally'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of Slabovia.jpg}} [[Slabovia|United Slabovian Empire]] | ||
|Mutual Recognition<br>Military cooperation | |Mutual Recognition<br>Military cooperation | ||
|Economic cooperation | |Economic cooperation | ||
| | |2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2017]]<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]]<br>2019 - [[Exercise: Westarctic Chill]]<br>2020 - [[Exercise: MOSTLY HARMLESS]]<br>2022 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2022]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Ladonia.png}} [[Royal Republic of Ladonia]] | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of Ladonia.png}} [[Royal Republic of Ladonia]] | ||
|Mutual Recognition | |Mutual Recognition | ||
|Economic cooperation | |Economic cooperation | ||
|2014 - Informal dinner with Heads of State<br>2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>[[Feb 2018 Ladonia Visit|2018 - Diplomatic visit]]<br>2018 - Informal dinner with Heads of State<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]]<br>2021 - State Dinner in Las Vegas | |2014 - Informal dinner with Heads of State<br>2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>[[Feb 2018 Ladonia Visit|2018 - Diplomatic visit]]<br>2018 - Informal dinner with Heads of State<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]]<br>2021 - State Dinner in Las Vegas<br>2022 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2022]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 102: | Line 105: | ||
|Mutual Recognition | |Mutual Recognition | ||
|Economic cooperation | |Economic cooperation | ||
|2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>2017 - State visit in Ruritania<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2017]]<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]] | |2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>2017 - State visit in Ruritania<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2017]]<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]]<br>2022 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2022]] | ||
|''Diplomatic relations initiated through [[Colony of Calsahara|Calsahara]]'' | |''Diplomatic relations initiated through [[Colony of Calsahara|Calsahara]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of Shiloh.jpg}} [[Kingdom of Shiloh]] | ||
|Mutual Recognition | |Mutual Recognition<br>Military cooperation | ||
|Economic cooperation | |Economic cooperation | ||
| | |2012 - 2022 Numerous diplomatic and cultural exchanges<br>2017 - Participated in the [[Invasion of Calsahara]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 114: | Line 117: | ||
|Mutual Recognition | |Mutual Recognition | ||
|Economic cooperation | |Economic cooperation | ||
|2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2017]]<br>2018 - Diplomatic visit<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]] | |2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2017]]<br>2018 - Diplomatic visit in Los Angeles<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]]<br>2022 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2022]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Flandrensis.png}} [[Grand Duchy of Flandrensis]] | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of Flandrensis.png}} [[Grand Duchy of Flandrensis]] | ||
| | |Mutual Recognition<br>Military Cooperation | ||
|No economic exchanges | |No economic exchanges | ||
|2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2017]] | |2010 - [[West-Antarctic Treaty]]<br>2014 - [[West-Antarctic Free Alliance]]<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2017]]<br>2022 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2022]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 132: | Line 135: | ||
|Mutual Recognition | |Mutual Recognition | ||
|No economic exchanges | |No economic exchanges | ||
|2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2017]]<br> 2019 - State visit<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]] | |2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2017]]<br> 2019 - State visit in Los Angeles<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]]<br>2022 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2022]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of West Who.jpg}} [[West Who]] | |||
|Mutual Recognition | |||
|Economic cooperation | |||
|2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2017]]<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]]<br>2022 - Joint release of MicroCon stamps<br>2022 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2022]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 139: | Line 148: | ||
|Economic cooperation | |Economic cooperation | ||
|[[2017 - State visit in Scone]]<br>2019 - Diplomatic visit in Bakersfield | |[[2017 - State visit in Scone]]<br>2019 - Diplomatic visit in Bakersfield | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Dracul Flag.jpg}} [[Dracul|Commonwealth of Dracul]] | |||
|Mutual Recognition | |||
|Economic cooperation | |||
|2019 - Official partner for 2019 [[Global Campaign]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag-atlantium.jpg}} [[Atlantium|Empire of Atlantium]] | |||
|Mutual Recognition | |||
|Currency exchange ''(through Calsahara)'' | |||
|[[2022 Sydney Diplomatic Dinner]]<br>2022 Diplomatic Visit to Atlantium | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 145: | Line 166: | ||
|No economic exchanges | |No economic exchanges | ||
|2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2017]]<br>[[April 2018 Saugeais Visit|2018 - Diplomatic visit from Saugeais]]<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]] | |2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2017]]<br>[[April 2018 Saugeais Visit|2018 - Diplomatic visit from Saugeais]]<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 159: | Line 174: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart| | |{{flagiconstart|Flag_of_Austenasia.png}} [[Empire of Austenasia]] | ||
|Mutual Recognition | |Mutual Recognition | ||
|No economic exchanges | |No economic exchanges | ||
| | |[[2019 GUM Summit]] | ||
|''Diplomatic relations initiated through [[Colony of Calsahara|Calsahara]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag-boshka.jpg}} Commonwealth of Boshka | |||
|Mutual Recognition | |||
|Economic cooperation | |||
|2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2017]]<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of Homestead.jpg}} [[House of Homestead]] | ||
|Mutual Recognition | |Mutual Recognition | ||
|Economic cooperation | |Economic cooperation | ||
|2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]] | |2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2017]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of Broslavia.png}} [[Grand Duke Jacob of Broslavia|Grand Duchy of Broslavia]] | ||
|Mutual Recognition | |Mutual Recognition | ||
|Economic cooperation | |Economic cooperation | ||
| | |2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart| | |{{flagiconstart|Principality of Wy-flag.png}} [[Principality of Wy]] | ||
|Mutual Recognition | |Mutual Recognition | ||
|No economic exchanges | |No economic exchanges | ||
|[[ | |[[2022 Sydney Diplomatic Dinner]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag-helianthis.jpg}} Principality of Hélianthis | |{{flagiconstart|Flag-helianthis.jpg}} Principality of Hélianthis | ||
Line 201: | Line 216: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart| | |{{flagiconstart|Flag-talossa.png}} [[Talossa|Kingdom of Talossa]] | ||
| | |Non-aggression Pact | ||
|No economic exchanges | |No economic exchanges | ||
| | |2017 - Diplomatic entente at [[MicroCon 2017]] | ||
|'' | |''Do not recognize each other's claims in [[Antarctica]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||