9,755
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Aerica.jpg}} Emperor Eric Lis of the [[Aerican Empire]] || 2017 || Foreign Head of State || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Aerica.jpg}} Emperor Eric Lis of the [[Aerican Empire]] || 2017 || Foreign Head of State || | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Slabovia.jpg|Slabovia}} [[King George II of Slabovia]] || 2019 || Allied Head of State || <small>''Raised from Knight Commander in 2022</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 47: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name || Year of appointment || Reason for appointment || Notes | ! Name || Year of appointment || Reason for appointment || Notes | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Viscount of Reynolds|2nd Viscount of Reynolds]] || 2015 || Devotion to Westarctica || <small>''First knight of the order. Raised from Knight in 2022''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Ladonia.png}} [[Queen Carolyn of Ladonia]] || 2015 || Foreign Head of State || <small>''Raised from Dame Commander in 2021''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Molossia.png}} First Lady [[Adrianne Baugh]] of [[Republic of Molossia|Molossia]] || 2015 || Allied government official || <small>''Raised from Dame Commander in 2022</small> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Molossia.png}} Constable Lexi Baugh of [[Republic of Molossia|Molossia]] || 2015 || Allied government official || <small>''Raised from Dame Commander in 2022</small> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Molossia.png}} Commodore Jonathan Miller of [[Republic of Molossia|Molossia]] || 2015 || Allied government official || <small>''Raised from Knight Commander in 2022</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Duke of Waesche]] || 2017 || Service as [[Minister of Defense]] ||<small>''Raised from Knight Commander in 2020''</small> | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Duke of Waesche]] || 2017 || Service as [[Minister of Defense]] ||<small>''Raised from Knight Commander in 2020''</small> | ||
Line 53: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Slabovia.jpg}} [[Chancellor Rankin MacGillivray]] of [[Slabovia]] || 2017 || Allied Head of Government ||<small>''Raised from Knight Commander in 2020''</small> | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Slabovia.jpg}} [[Chancellor Rankin MacGillivray]] of [[Slabovia]] || 2017 || Allied Head of Government ||<small>''Raised from Knight Commander in 2020''</small> | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Aigues-Mortes.jpg}} Prince Jean-Pierre of [[Principality of Aigues-Mortes|Aigues-Mortes]] || 2017 || Allied Head of State || <small>''Raised from Knight Commander in 2022''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Countess of Benton]] || 2017 || Services to Westarctica || <small>''Raised from Dame Commander in 2022''</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Duke of the Bear Peninsula|C Jordan Farmer]] || 2018 || Service as [[Prime Minister of Westarctica|Prime Minister]] ||<small>''Raised from Knight Commander in 2020''</small> | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Duke of the Bear Peninsula|C Jordan Farmer]] || 2018 || Service as [[Prime Minister of Westarctica|Prime Minister]] ||<small>''Raised from Knight Commander in 2020''</small> | ||
Line 64: | Line 80: | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Duchess of [[Hanessian Foreland|Hanessian]] || 2019 || Devotion to Westarctica || <small>''Raised from Dame Commander in 2021''</small> | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Duchess of [[Hanessian Foreland|Hanessian]] || 2019 || Devotion to Westarctica || <small>''Raised from Dame Commander in 2021''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of United States.png}} Stephen Silberkraus || 2019 || Civic services || <small>''Raised from Knight Commander in 2021''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Trevor Stratton || 2020 || Work with Adopt-a-Highway || <small>''Raised from Knight Commander in 2022''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Duke of Fox Grove]] || 2020 || Service as Minister of Culture || <small>''Raised from Knight Commander in 2022''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} James Stoshak || 2021 || Devotion to Westarctica || <small>''Raised from Knight in 2022''</small> | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} James Stoshak || 2021 || Devotion to Westarctica || <small>''Raised from Knight in 2022''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Viscount of Adams|Lyle H. Sorrell]] || 2021 || Work with eBay Charity program || <small>''Raised from Knight Commander in 2022''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag | | {{flagiconstart|Flag-atlantium.jpg}} [[Emperor George II of Atlantium]] || 2022 || Foreign Head of State || <small>''Only non-promoted holder''</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 87: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Count of [[Farwell Island|Farwell]] || 2015 || Devotion to Westarctica || <small>''Raised from Knight in 2019</small> | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Count of [[Farwell Island|Farwell]] || 2015 || Devotion to Westarctica || <small>''Raised from Knight in 2019</small> | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Molossia.png}} Katie Bellis Miller of [[Republic of Molossia|Molossia]] || 2015 || Devotion to Westarctica || <small>''Raised from Dame in 2022''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Baron of Forrester]] || 2015 || Services to Westarctica || <small>''Raised from Knight in 2022''</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Lostisland.jpg}} President Yaroslav Mar of [[Federal Republic of Lostisland|Lostisland]] || 2016 || Allied Head of State || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Lostisland.jpg}} President Yaroslav Mar of [[Federal Republic of Lostisland|Lostisland]] || 2016 || Allied Head of State || | ||
Line 99: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Sam Green || 2016 || Devotion to Westarctica || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Sam Green || 2016 || Devotion to Westarctica || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Obsidia.png}} [[Carolyn Yagjian|Grand Marshall Yagjian]] of Obsidia || 2017 || Allied Head of State || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Obsidia.png}} [[Carolyn Yagjian|Grand Marshall Yagjian]] of Obsidia || 2017 || Allied Head of State || | ||
Line 107: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Briarcliffe.jpg}} King Andrew of Briarcliff || 2017 || Achievement in [[Micronation|micronationalism]] || <small>''Awarded by [[Prince-Consort Dinny]]''</small> | | {{flagiconstart|Briarcliffe.jpg}} King Andrew of Briarcliff || 2017 || Achievement in [[Micronation|micronationalism]] || <small>''Awarded by [[Prince-Consort Dinny]]''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Viscount of Whitmore]] || 2017 || Services to Westarctica || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Viscount of Whitmore]] || 2017 || Services to Westarctica || | ||
Line 115: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Princess Rebecca, Duchess of [[Rockefeller Plateau|Rockefeller]] || 2017 || Devotion to Westarctica || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Princess Rebecca, Duchess of [[Rockefeller Plateau|Rockefeller]] || 2017 || Devotion to Westarctica || | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Ladonia.png}} Minister Matthew Salzer of [[Royal Republic of Ladonia|Ladonia]] || 2018 || Foreign government official || <small>''Raised from Knight in 2022''</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Martin Schmidt || 2018 || German translation of [[Westarctica Domain Name| Westarctica's website]] || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Martin Schmidt || 2018 || German translation of [[Westarctica Domain Name| Westarctica's website]] || | ||
Line 133: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Christian Seitz || 2018 || German translation of [[The Rise, Fall, and Rebirth of Westarctica]] || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Christian Seitz || 2018 || German translation of [[The Rise, Fall, and Rebirth of Westarctica]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Nikita Vuimin || 2019 || Artistic services || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Nikita Vuimin || 2019 || Artistic services || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} [[Viscount Atwood|Willamina Moray]] || 2019 || Foreign diplomat || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Baron of Abele|Daniel Morozov]] || 2020 || Service as [[Ellsworth King of Arms]] || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Baron of Abele|Daniel Morozov]] || 2020 || Service as [[Ellsworth King of Arms]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Sheri Sanders || 2020 || Service as [[Minister of Conservation]] || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Sheri Sanders || 2020 || Service as [[Minister of Conservation]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Duke of Tapley]] || 2021 || Devotion to Westarctica || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Duke of Tapley]] || 2021 || Devotion to Westarctica || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of United States.png}} Keith Stoller || 2021 || Assistance in acquiring 501(c)(3) status || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of United States.png}} Keith Stoller || 2021 || Assistance in acquiring 501(c)(3) status || | ||
Line 170: | Line 178: | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Brendan Cook || 2021 || Service as Deputy Prime Minister || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Brendan Cook || 2021 || Service as Deputy Prime Minister || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Crown Prince Ashton Roman]] || 2022 || Heir to the Westarctica Throne || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 179: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name || Year of appointment || Reason for appointment || Notes | ! Name || Year of appointment || Reason for appointment || Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Prince Christopher]], Duke of [[Hudson Mountains|Hudson]] || 2015 || Allied Head of State || <small>''Awarded during reign as King Christopher of [[Kingdom of Vikesland|Vikesland]]''</small> | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Prince Christopher]], Duke of [[Hudson Mountains|Hudson]] || 2015 || Allied Head of State || <small>''Awarded during reign as King Christopher of [[Kingdom of Vikesland|Vikesland]]''</small> | ||
Line 188: | Line 192: | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of United States.png}} Gary Nicholson || 2015 || Achievement in film production || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of United States.png}} Gary Nicholson || 2015 || Achievement in film production || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Baron | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Baron Mitchell]] || 2015 || Services to Westarctica || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Homestead.jpg}} [[Prince Arthur of Homestead|Prince Arthur]] of the [[House of Homestead]] || 2015 || Allied Head of State || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Homestead.jpg}} [[Prince Arthur of Homestead|Prince Arthur]] of the [[House of Homestead]] || 2015 || Allied Head of State || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Broslavia.png}} [[Grand Duke Jacob of Broslavia]] || 2015 || Foreign Head of State || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Broslavia.png}} [[Grand Duke Jacob of Broslavia]] || 2015 || Foreign Head of State || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of United States.png}} Kenny E. Marchant, Jr. || 2015 || Devotion to Westarctica || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of United States.png}} Kenny E. Marchant, Jr. || 2015 || Devotion to Westarctica || | ||
Line 235: | Line 237: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Pibocip flag.jpg}} Prince Phillip Joseph Pillin of [[Pibocip]] || 2022 || Foreign Government Official || | | {{flagiconstart|Pibocip flag.jpg}} Prince Phillip Joseph Pillin of [[Pibocip]] || 2022 || Foreign Government Official || | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Aeternia Flag.png}} Emperor AP of Aeternia || 2022 || Foreign Head of State || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Raph Transitional Flag.png}} Grand Emir Charles of [[Raphania]] || 2022 || Foreign Head of State || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of West Who.jpg}} Minister John Farr of [[West Who]] || 2022 || Foreign Government Official || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Massimiliano Matteo Masperi || 2022 || Devotion to Westarctica || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 247: | Line 257: | ||
Knighting1.jpg|The Baron of Swan | Knighting1.jpg|The Baron of Swan | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: auto;text-align:center;" | |||
!style="background:#e3f1fa;text-align:center;"; colspan="3"|[[Orders of Westarctica]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#e3f1fa";text-align:center|'''Active''' | |||
|<small>[[Westarctica]]</small> | |||
|style=text-align:left|<small>[[File:Orca-Ribbon.png|x10px]] [[Order of the Orca|Orca]] • [[File:Order-Snowflake-Ribbon.png|x10px]] [[Order of the Snowflake|Snowflake]] • [[File:Order-Westarctica-Ribbon.png|x10px]] [[Noble Order of Westarctica|Westarctica]] • [[File:Order-Desert-Ribbon.png|x10px]] [[Order of the Desert Heart|Desert Heart]] • [[File:Silver ribbon.jpg|x10px]] [[Order of the Polar Cross|Polar Cross]] • [[File:Order-Sword-Ribbon.png|x10px]] [[Noble Order of the Sword|Sword]] • [[File:Order-Peace-Ribbon.png|x10px]] [[Legion of Peace]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|<small>[[Protectorate of Kolios|Kolios]]</small> | |||
|style=text-align:left|<small>[[File:Order-Merit-Ribbon.png|x10px]] [[Most Honorable Order of Kolios|Kolios]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" style="background:#e3f1fa";text-align:center|'''Defunct''' | |||
|<small>[[Westarctica]]</small> | |||
|style=text-align:left|<small>[[File:Order-Cross-Ribbon.png|x10px]] [[Holy Order of The Cross|The Cross]] • [[File:Order-Merit-Ribbon.png|x10px]] [[Order of Merit|Merit]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|<small>[[Calsahara]]</small> | |||
|style=text-align:left|<small>[[File:Order-Thespians-Ribbon.png|x10px]] [[Illustrious Order of Thespians|Thespians]] • [[File:Order-Masters-Ribbon.png|x10px]] [[Masters of the Universe]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|<small>[[Protectorate of Kolios|Kolios]]</small> | |||
|style=text-align:left|<small>[[File:BWRibbon.jpg|x10px]] [[Order of the Rose Throne|Rose Throne]] • [[File:Blue ribbs.png|x10px]] [[Sanctified Order of the Crucifix|Crucifix]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#e3f1fa;text-align:center;"; colspan="3"|Awards of Westarctica | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#e3f1fa";text-align:center|'''[[Westarctican Royal Guards|Royal Guards]]''' | |||
|colspan="2" style=text-align:left|<small>[[File:Westarctica Cross.png|x10px]] [[Westarctica Cross]] • [[File:Defense Commendation.png|x10px]] Defense Commendation • [[File:Distinguished Service.png|x10px]] Distinguished Service • [[File:Defense Security.png|x10px]] Defense Security • [[File:Antarctic Service.png|x10px]] Antarctic Service • [[File:Construction Service.png|x10px]] Construction Service • [[File:Foreign Service.png|x10px]] Foreign Service • [[File:C2 Training.png|x10px]] C2 Training • [[File:Good Conduct.png|x10px]] Good Conduct</small> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#e3f1fa";text-align:center|'''[[Civilian Corps]]''' | |||
|<small>Activity Ribbons</small> | |||
|style=text-align:left|<small>[[File:BallenyExpeditionRibbon.jpg|x10px]] Balleny Islands Expeditionary • [[File:Civ-Cor-Calsahara.png|x10px]] Calsahara Expeditionary • [[File:Civ-Cor-Achievement.png|x10px]] Achievement • [[File:Civ-Cor-Achievement.png|x10px]] Commendation • [[File:Civ-Cor-Service.png|x10px]] Service • [[File:Civ-Cor-Human.png|x10px]] Community Outreach • [[File:Civ-Cor-Global.png|x10px]] Global Campaign Service • [[File:GovernmentServiceRibbon.png|x10px]] Government Service • [[File:Civ-Cor-Ice.png|x10px]] Iceberg Award • [[File:Civ-Cor-Long.png|x10px]] Long Service • [[File:Civ-Cor-Nobility.png|x10px]] Nobles • [[File:Civ-Cor-Recruit.png|x10px]] Recruiting • [[File:Civ-cor-westarctica.png|x10px]] Westarctica Expeditionary</small> | |||
|- | |||
|<small>[[Honored Westarctican Awards|Honored Westarctican]]</small> | |||
|style=text-align:left|<small>[[File:Civ-Cor-Artist.png|x10px]] Artist • [[File:Civ-Cor-HonCitizen.png|x10px]] Citizen • [[File:HonoredConservationistRibbon.png|x10px]] Conservationist • [[File:Civ-cor-hondiplomat.png|x10px]] Diplomat • [[File:Civ-Cor-HonInno.png|x10px]] Innovator • [[File:Civ-Cor-HonService.png|x10px]] Servant • [[File:Civ-Cor-HonVol.png|x10px]] Volunteer</small> | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#e3f1fa";text-align:center|'''[[Protectorate of Kolios|Kolios]]''' | |||
|colspan="2" style=text-align:left|<small>[[File:Friendship Cross.jpg|x10px]] [[Friendship Cross of Kolios|Friendship Cross]] • [[File:Ribbon-W-GR.png|x10px]] [[Koliosian Quartercentennial medal|Quartercentennial medal]]</small> | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Orders of Westarctica]] | [[Category:Orders of Westarctica]] |