9,755
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (added new dame) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (→List of Knights / Dames: correct name) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Duke of Steventon|Brendan Cook]]|| 2021 || Devotion to Westarctica || <small>''Raised from Knight Commander in 2023''</small> | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Duke of Steventon|Brendan Cook]]|| 2021 || Devotion to Westarctica || <small>''Raised from Knight Commander in 2023''</small> | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Dracul Flag 2023.png|Dracul}} Stephen Luke || 2021 || Successful launch of first MicroWorkshop || <small>''Raised from Knight Commander in 2023''</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag-atlantium.jpg}} [[Emperor George II of Atlantium]] || 2022 || Foreign Head of State || <small>''Only non-promoted holder''</small> | | {{flagiconstart|Flag-atlantium.jpg}} [[Emperor George II of Atlantium]] || 2022 || Foreign Head of State || <small>''Only non-promoted holder''</small> | ||
Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Sheri Sanders || 2020 || Service as [[Minister of Conservation]] || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Sheri Sanders || 2020 || Service as [[Minister of Conservation]] || | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Michael Desrosiers || 2020 || Service as [[Honorary Consular Corps|Honorary Consul]] to Thailand || <small>''Raised from Knight in 2024''</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Duke of Tapley]] || 2021 || Devotion to Westarctica || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[Duke of Tapley]] || 2021 || Devotion to Westarctica || | ||
Line 165: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[David Chase Callahan]] || 2021 || Devotion to Westarctica || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} [[David Chase Callahan]] || 2021 || Devotion to Westarctica || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Thomas Marek || 2021 || Devotion to Westarctica || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Thomas Marek || 2021 || Devotion to Westarctica || | ||
Line 201: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Sandra Nußer || 2023 || Devotion to Westarctica || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Sandra Nußer || 2023 || Devotion to Westarctica || | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Duke of [[Hammond Glacier|Hammond]] || 2023 || Devotion to Westarctica || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Darren Graham Ashford || 2024 || Devotion to Westarctica || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 237: | Line 243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Slabovia.jpg}} Spencer MacGillivray || 2020 || Gallantry during [[Exercise: MOSTLY HARMLESS]] || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Slabovia.jpg}} Spencer MacGillivray || 2020 || Gallantry during [[Exercise: MOSTLY HARMLESS]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Elisa Ghirardi || 2020 || Service as [[Honorary Consular Corps|Vice Consul]] to Italy || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Elisa Ghirardi || 2020 || Service as [[Honorary Consular Corps|Vice Consul]] to Italy || | ||
Line 289: | Line 293: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Lithua.jpg}} Princess Clare Alexandra of [[Isle of Lithua|Lithua]] || 2023 || Foreign Government Official || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Lithua.jpg}} Princess Clare Alexandra of [[Isle of Lithua|Lithua]] || 2023 || Foreign Government Official || | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} James Patrick Howard II || 2023 || Devotion to Westarctica || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Suryavanshi-Navneet. Singh || 2024 || Devotion to Westarctica || | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg}} Suryavanshi-Vinita Singh of Goodwin || 2024 || Devotion to Westarctica || | |||
|} | |} | ||