9,755
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (→Relations with micronations: added dinner with KR) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (→Relations with micronations: adjusted foreign relation rankings) |
||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|Economic cooperation | |Economic cooperation | ||
|2014 - Informal dinner with Heads of State<br>2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>[[Feb 2018 Ladonia Visit|2018 - Diplomatic visit]]<br>2018 - Informal dinner with Heads of State<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]]<br>2021 - State Dinner in Las Vegas<br>2022 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2022]]<br>2023 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2023]]<br>2023 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon EU 2023]] | |2014 - Informal dinner with Heads of State<br>2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>[[Feb 2018 Ladonia Visit|2018 - Diplomatic visit]]<br>2018 - Informal dinner with Heads of State<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]]<br>2021 - State Dinner in Las Vegas<br>2022 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2022]]<br>2023 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2023]]<br>2023 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon EU 2023]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:Flag of Aigues-Mortes.jpg|200px]]</center> | |<center>[[File:Flag of Aigues-Mortes.jpg|200px]]</center> | ||
Line 140: | Line 128: | ||
|Favored trading partner | |Favored trading partner | ||
|No diplomatic visits | |No diplomatic visits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:Flag of West Who.jpg|200px]]</center> | |<center>[[File:Flag of West Who.jpg|200px]]</center> | ||
Line 176: | Line 158: | ||
|No economic exchanges | |No economic exchanges | ||
|2023 - [[May 2023 State Dinner|State Dinner in São Paulo]]<br>2023 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2023]]<br>2023 - Informal dinner in São Paulo | |2023 - [[May 2023 State Dinner|State Dinner in São Paulo]]<br>2023 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2023]]<br>2023 - Informal dinner in São Paulo | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:Ruritania-Flg.jpg|200px]]</center> | |||
|[[Kingdom of Ruritania]] | |||
|Mutual Recognition | |||
|Economic cooperation | |||
|2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>2017 - State visit in Ruritania<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2017]]<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]]<br>2022 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2022]]<br>2023 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2023]] | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:Flag of Shiloh.jpg|200px]]</center> | |||
|[[Kingdom of Shiloh]] | |||
|Mutual Recognition<br>Military cooperation | |||
|Economic cooperation | |||
|2012 - 2022 Numerous diplomatic and cultural exchanges<br>2017 - Participated in the [[Invasion of Calsahara]] | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[File:Flag of Obsidia.png|200px]]</center> | |||
|[[Carolyn Yagjian|Ambulatory Free States of Obsidia]] | |||
|Mutual Recognition | |||
|No economic exchanges | |||
|2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2017]]<br> 2019 - State visit in Los Angeles<br>2019 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2019]]<br>2022 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2022]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[File:Flag_of_Austenasia.png|200px]]</center> | |<center>[[File:Flag_of_Austenasia.png|200px]]</center> |