Difference between revisions of "Grand Duke Travis"

(→‎Amatuer boxing record: updated record with new fight)
(→‎Amatuer boxing record: added new fight)
Line 172: Line 172:


===Amatuer boxing record===
===Amatuer boxing record===
His Royal Highness began boxing as an amateur Masters boxer in 2024. He has fought in weight classes from 178 lbs - 190 lbs.
His Royal Highness began boxing as an amateur Masters boxer in 2024. He has fought in weight classes from 176 lbs - 190 lbs.
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size:95%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size:95%"
|-
|-
Line 183: Line 183:
!Date
!Date
!Location
!Location
|-
|4
|style="background-color:#cafce3;"|Win
|2–1
|style="text-align:left;"|Mackenzie Boyer
|PTS
|3
|22 November 2025
|style="text-align:left;"|Westside Ballroom, Berwick, Pennsylvania, USA
|-
|-
|3
|3