9,755
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (added link to Atlantium article) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (added Dracul to the list) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| 1995 | | 1995 | ||
| Now-defunct micronation founded by [[Grand Duke Travis|Travis McHenry]] in rural Pennsylvania. | | Now-defunct micronation founded by [[Grand Duke Travis|Travis McHenry]] in rural Pennsylvania. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dracul|Commonwealth of Dracul]] | |||
| [[File:Dracul flag.jpg|100px]] | |||
| 2017 | |||
| A North American micronation located within and surrounded by Houston Texas. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grand Duchy of Flandrensis|Flandrensis]] | | [[Grand Duchy of Flandrensis|Flandrensis]] |