9,749
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (added link to Viscount title) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Order of Precedence in Westarctica''' contains | The '''Order of Precedence in Westarctica''' contains 43 different positions and includes the [[Royal Family of Westarctica|Royal Family]], all [[Hereditary Nobility of Westarctica|Hereditary Nobles]], all [[Orders of Westarctica|Knights and Dames of Westarctica]], as well as Westarctica's Colonial Governors, the [[Nobility of Calsahara|Nobles of Calsahara]], Lords and Ladies of the [[Colonial Estates]], and [[Orders of Calsahara|Knights and Dames of Calsahara]]. The following list represents all possible title holders of either gender. | ||
When inside the borders of Calsahara, Calsaharan noble titles and Knighthoods outrank equivalent [[Westarctica|Westarctican]] titles. | When inside the borders of Calsahara, Calsaharan noble titles and Knighthoods outrank equivalent [[Westarctica|Westarctican]] titles. | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Style of Address | ! Style of Address | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3;" style="background-color:# | ! colspan="3;" style="background-color:#d072ed;" | '''[[Royal Family of Westarctica|Royal Family]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Grand Duke | | Grand Duke<br>Grand Duchess | ||
| His Royal Highness | | His Royal Highness<br>Her Royal Highness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Prince-Consort | | Prince-Consort<br>Princess-Consort | ||
| His Royal Highness | | His Royal Highness<br>Her Royal Highness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| Princes of the Blood | | Princes of the Blood<br>Princess of the Blood | ||
| His Royal Highness | | His Royal Highness<br>Her Royal Highness | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3;" style="background-color:# | ! colspan="3;" style="background-color:#CFD8D3;" | '''High Officers of Government''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | The [[Prime Minister of Westarctica]] | ||
| His | | His / Her Excellency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| | | Chief Justice of the [[Grand Ducal Court]] | ||
| His | | Her / His Honor | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="3;" style="background-color:#dfbe9f;" | '''[[Royal Council]] Ministers''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| | | Minister of ''Department'' | ||
| His | | His / Her Excellency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| | | Deputy Minister of ''Department'' | ||
| His | | His / Her Excellency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| | | Director of ''Department'' | ||
| | | The Honorable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| | | Commissioner of ''Department'' | ||
| | | The Honorable | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="3;" style="background-color:#d9a677;" | '''[[Grand Ducal Court]] Justices''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| | | ''Seniority Rank'' Justice | ||
| His | | Her / His Honor | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="3;" style="background-color:#E8FDF1;" | '''Colonial Governors''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| | | [[Captain-General of Calsahara]] | ||
| | | His/ Her Excellency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | |||
| Governor of the [[Balleny Islands]] | |||
| His/ Her Excellency | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="3;" style="background-color:#f19ef7;" | '''[[Peerage of Westarctica|Peers of Westarctica]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| | | Royal Prince<br>Royal Princess | ||
| His | | His Highness<br>Her Highness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| | | Noble Prince<br>Noble Princess | ||
| His | | His Serene Highness<br>Her Serene Highness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| | | Duke<br>Duchess | ||
| His | | His Grace<br>Her Grace | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| | | Marquis<br>Marquise | ||
| | | His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| | | Count<br>Countess | ||
| | | His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| | | [[Viscount|Viscount<br>Viscountess]] | ||
| | | His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| | | [[Baron|Baron<br>Baroness]] | ||
| | | His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| | | [[Baronet|Baronet<br>Baronetness]] | ||
| Sir | | Sir<br>Dame | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3;" style="background-color:#FBD9DC;" | '''Nobles of Calsahara''' | ! colspan="3;" style="background-color:#FBD9DC;" | '''[[Nobility of Calsahara|Nobles of Calsahara]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
Line 133: | Line 135: | ||
| The Worshipful | | The Worshipful | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3;" style="background-color:# | ! colspan="3;" style="background-color:#f2a0a0;" | '''[[Colonial Estates|Lords and Ladies of the Manor]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
Line 139: | Line 141: | ||
| Your Lordship<br>Your Ladyship | | Your Lordship<br>Your Ladyship | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3;" style="background-color:# | ! colspan="3;" style="background-color:#D9EAFC;" | '''[[Orders of Westarctica|Knights and Dames of Westarctica]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| Knights of the [[Order of the | | Knights of the [[Illustrious Antarctic Order of the Orca]] | ||
| Sir / Dame | | Sir / Dame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 | | 31 | ||
| Knights of the [[ | | Knights of the [[Order of the Snowflake]] | ||
| Sir / Dame | | Sir / Dame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 32 | | 32 | ||
| Knights of the [[Noble Order of Westarctica]] | |||
| Sir / Dame | |||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
| Knights of the [[Holy Order of The Cross]] | |||
| Sir / Dame | |||
|- | |||
| 34 | |||
| Knights of the [[Noble Order of the Sword]] | |||
| Sir / Dame | |||
|- | |||
| 35 | |||
| Knights of the [[Order of Merit]] | |||
| Sir / Dame | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3;" style="background-color:#fcbba7;" | '''[[Orders of Calsahara|Knights and Dames of Calsahara]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| 36 | |||
| Knights of the [[Order of the Desert Heart]] | |||
| Sir / Dame | |||
|- | |||
| 37 | |||
| Legionnaires of the [[Legion of Peace]] | | Legionnaires of the [[Legion of Peace]] | ||
| Legionnaire | | Legionnaire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 38 | ||
| [[Masters of the Universe]] | | [[Masters of the Universe]] | ||
| Lord | | Lord | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3;" style="background-color:#99e6ff;" | '''Representatives of the Diplomatic Corps''' | ! colspan="3;" style="background-color:#99e6ff;" | '''Representatives of the [[Honorary Consular Corps|Diplomatic Corps]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 39 | ||
| Ambassador | | Ambassador | ||
| His / Her Excellency | | His / Her Excellency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 40 | ||
| Consul-General | | Consul-General | ||
| His / Her Excellency | | His / Her Excellency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 41 | ||
| Consul | | Consul | ||
| His / Her Excellency | | His / Her Excellency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 42 | ||
| Vice-Consul | |||
| His / Her Excellency | |||
|- | |||
| 43 | |||
| Honorary Consul | | Honorary Consul | ||
| His / Her Excellency | | His / Her Excellency | ||
Line 177: | Line 205: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Peerage of Westarctica]] | ||
[[Category:Government of Westarctica]] | [[Category:Government of Westarctica]] |