Difference between revisions of "Westarctica Civilian Corps"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (changed 'won' to 'earned') |
(changes to ribbon chart) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|[[File:Civ-Cor-Calsahara.png|60px]] | |[[File:Civ-Cor-Calsahara.png|60px]] | ||
| Visit the Westarctican [[Colony of Calsahara]]. | | Visit the Westarctican [[Colony of Calsahara]]. | ||
|- | |||
| Civilian Corps Achievement ribbon | |||
|[[File:Civ-Cor-Achievement.png|60px]] | |||
| Outstanding achievement or meritorious service not of a nature that would otherwise warrant awarding the Civilian Corps Commendation Ribbon. Subsequent awards are worn as 3/16 inch star devices: bronze for the second, silver for the third, gold for the fourth. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Civilian Corps Commendation ribbon | | Civilian Corps Commendation ribbon | ||
|[[File:Civ-Corps-Commendation.png|60px]] | |[[File:Civ-Corps-Commendation.png|60px]] | ||
| Sustained acts of meritorious service. Subsequent awards are worn as Antarctica disk devices: bronze for the second, silver for the third, gold for the fourth. | | Sustained acts of meritorious service. Subsequent awards are worn as Antarctica disk devices: bronze for the second, silver for the third, gold for the fourth. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Civilian Corps Service ribbon | | Civilian Corps Service ribbon | ||
Line 39: | Line 38: | ||
| Global Campaign Service ribbon | | Global Campaign Service ribbon | ||
|[[File:Civ-Cor-Global.png|60px]] | |[[File:Civ-Cor-Global.png|60px]] | ||
| Participate in one of the regular Westarctican Global Activism Campaigns, beginning 1 May 2018. Subsequent campaign participation is recognized with 3/16 inch star devices: bronze for the fifth (5th), silver for the fifteenth (15th), gold for the thirtieth (30th). | | Participate in one of the regular Westarctican [[Global Campaign|Global Activism Campaigns]], beginning 1 May 2018. Subsequent campaign participation is recognized with 3/16 inch star devices: bronze for the fifth (5th), silver for the fifteenth (15th), gold for the thirtieth (30th). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Humanitarian Service ribbon | | Humanitarian Service ribbon | ||
Line 58: | Line 56: | ||
| Eligible for wear by all members of the Civilian Corps who are also [[Hereditary Nobility of Westarctica|Nobles of Westarctica]]. | | Eligible for wear by all members of the Civilian Corps who are also [[Hereditary Nobility of Westarctica|Nobles of Westarctica]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Recruiting | | Recruiting ribbon | ||
|[[File:Civ-Cor-Recruit.png|60px]] | |[[File:Civ-Cor-Recruit.png|60px]] | ||
| Members who have referred five (5) people who have been accepted as citizens, and joined the Citizens of Westarctica Facebook Group. Subsequent recruitment is recognized with | | Members who have referred five (5) people who have been accepted as citizens, and joined the Citizens of Westarctica Facebook Group. Subsequent recruitment is recognized with knot devices: bronze for the fifteenth (15th), silver for the thirtieth (30th), gold for the fiftieth (50th). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Westarctica Expeditionary ribbon | | Westarctica Expeditionary ribbon |