9,755
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (added new countess) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (→Baronets and Baronetesses: added new Baronet) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Duke of [[Haworth Mesa|Haworth]] || 2 January 2024 || Maximilian L. Friedrich von Han || | | Duke of [[Haworth Mesa|Haworth]] || 2 January 2024 || Maximilian L. Friedrich von Han || | ||
|- | |||
| Duke of [[Gierloff Nunataks|Gierloff]] || 21 January 2024 || Michael Desrosiers || <small>''Created as Baron of [[Widich Nunatak|Widich]]''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Duke of [[Hutchinson Island|Hutchinson]] || 24 January 2024 || Suryavanshi-Navneet Singh || <small>''Created as Baron of [[Mount Bolton|Bolton]]''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Duchess of [[Albanus Glacier|Albanus]] || 27 January 2024 || Suryavanshi-Vinita Singh of Goodwin || <small>''Created as Baroness of [[Goodwin Peak|Goodwin]]''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Duchess of [[Strauss Glacier|Strauss]] || 28 January 2024 || Racquel Courtney || | |||
|- | |||
| Duke of [[Sisco Mesa|Sisco]] || 30 January 2024 || Darren Graham Ashford || <small>''Created as Baron [[Stanford Plateau|Stanford]]''</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 329: | Line 339: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Count of [[May Peak|May]] || 15 November 2020 || Aaron Vincent Nußer || <small>''Life Peer''</small> | | Count of [[May Peak|May]] || 15 November 2020 || Aaron Vincent Nußer || <small>''Life Peer''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Count of [[Shuman Glacier|Shuman]] || 11 December 2020 || Leslie Rushton || <small>''Life Peer''</small> | | Count of [[Shuman Glacier|Shuman]] || 11 December 2020 || Leslie Rushton || <small>''Life Peer''</small> | ||
Line 363: | Line 371: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Countess of Meeks || 25 December 2023 || Marie Des Neiges de Barral || <small>''Mother of the Countess of Mooney''</small> | | Countess of Meeks || 25 December 2023 || Marie Des Neiges de Barral || <small>''Mother of the Countess of Mooney''</small> | ||
|- | |||
| Count [[Mount Perkins|Perkins-Paddison]] || 30 January 2024 || Cryil Graham Ashford || <small>''Father of the Duke of Sisco''</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 604: | Line 614: | ||
| Baroness of [[Buennagel Peak|Buennagel]] || 21 August 2023 || Lea Paulinic || | | Baroness of [[Buennagel Peak|Buennagel]] || 21 August 2023 || Lea Paulinic || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Baron of [[Mount Morgan|Morgan]] || 15 December 2023 || Michael Perini || | | Baron of [[Mount Morgan|Morgan]] || 15 December 2023 || Michael Perini || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 661: | Line 671: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Baronetess of Wolfhelm || 26 December 2023 || Beatrix Amiya Basu Howard || <small>''Daughter of the Count of Krigsvold''</small> | | Baronetess of Wolfhelm || 26 December 2023 || Beatrix Amiya Basu Howard || <small>''Daughter of the Count of Krigsvold''</small> | ||
|- | |||
| Baronetess of Southkrieg || 25 January 2024 || Annine E. Seebacher || | |||
|- | |||
| Baronet of Northmore || 26 January 2024 || Derek Balogh || | |||
|- | |||
| Baronetess of Windhollow || 26 January 2024 || Zelda Balpiyangay Gurruwiwi || | |||
|} | |} | ||