Difference between revisions of "Colony of Calsahara"
no edit summary
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="4" style="float: right; width: 300px; margin: 0.5em 0 1em 1em; border-collapse: collapse; border-right-width:2px; border-bottom-width:2px; font-size: 95%;" width="300" align="right" | {| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="4" style="float: right; width: 300px; margin: 0.5em 0 1em 1em; border-collapse: collapse; border-right-width:2px; border-bottom-width:2px; font-size: 95%;" width="300" align="right" | ||
|+ style="font-size: 160%; margin-left: inherit;" |''' | |+ style="font-size: 160%; margin-left: inherit;" |'''Westarctican Colony of Calsahara''' | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Flag of Calsahara.png|150px|Flag]]<br />Flag | | align="center" | [[File:Flag of Calsahara.png|150px|Flag]]<br />Flag | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Royal_arms.gif|150px|Coat of Arms]]<br />Coat of Arms | | align="center" | [[File:Royal_arms.gif|150px|Coat of Arms]]<br />Coat of Arms | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| colspan="2" align="center" | <small>Motto: ''From nothing, something!''<br />National Anthem: Viva La Calsahara! </small> | | colspan="2" align="center" | <small>Motto: ''From nothing, something!''<br />National Anthem: Viva La Calsahara! </small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Government Type''' | ||
| | | Colonial Administration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Founded''' | ||
| | | 24 November 2009 <small>''As Kingdom of Calsahara</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Colony of Westarctica''' | ||
| | | 29 October 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Area''' | | '''Area''' | ||
| 117 acres | | 117 acres | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Monarch''' | ||
| His | | His Royal Highness, [[Grand Duke Travis]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''Viceroy''' | |||
| His Viceroyal Highness, [[Prince Daniel Nicholas]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Military Governor''' | ||
| | | His Excellency, [[Captain-General Ciani]] | ||
|} | |} | ||