9,749
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Ranks of royalty and nobility== | ==Ranks of royalty and nobility== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:65%; background:white; border:#4682B4 solid;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Rank | ! Rank | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! Style of Address | ! Style of Address | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="3;" style="background-color:#F6D1F9;" | '''Royal Family''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Prince | | Prince-Consort | ||
| His Royal Highness | | His Royal Highness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| Princes of the Blood | |||
| His Royal Highness | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3;" style="background-color:#FAE5B4;" | '''Hereditary Nobles''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Royal Prince<br>Royal Princess | | Royal Prince<br>Royal Princess | ||
| His Highness<br>Her Highness | | His Highness<br>Her Highness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| Noble Prince<br>Noble Princess | | Noble Prince<br>Noble Princess | ||
| His Serene Highness<br>Her Serene Highness | | His Serene Highness<br>Her Serene Highness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| Duke<br>Duchess | | Duke<br>Duchess | ||
| His Grace<br>Her Grace | | His Grace<br>Her Grace | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| Marquis<br>Marquise | | Marquis<br>Marquise | ||
| His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | | His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| Count<br>Countess | | Count<br>Countess | ||
| His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | | His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| Viscount<br>Viscountess | | Viscount<br>Viscountess | ||
| His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | | His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| Baron<br>Baroness | | Baron<br>Baroness | ||
| His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | | His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| Baronet<br>Baronetness | | Baronet<br>Baronetness | ||
| Sir<br>Lady ''(Unofficial)'' | | Sir<br>Lady ''(Unofficial)'' |