9,749
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| A World War II military facility consisting of a man-made structure located off the English coast that was occupied and declared to be an independent state by Paddy Roy Bates. | | A World War II military facility consisting of a man-made structure located off the English coast that was occupied and declared to be an independent state by Paddy Roy Bates. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Principality of | | Principality of Seborga | ||
| [[File:Flag-seborga.png|100px]] | | [[File:Flag-seborga.png|100px]] | ||
| 1963 | | 1963 | ||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| 1984 | | 1984 | ||
| Slabovia exists in the hearts, minds and bodies of its noble and righteous citizens. | | Slabovia exists in the hearts, minds and bodies of its noble and righteous citizens. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Empire of Stomaria]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Stormaria.png|100px]] | |||
| 2019 | |||
| A joke micronation based in England created to troll the micronational community. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Talossa]] | | [[Talossa]] |