9,749
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (added Lithua to the list) |
||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| 2015 | | 2015 | ||
| Claims an uninhabited parcel of disputed land on the western bank of the Danube, between Croatia and Serbia. It was created by Czech politician and activist Vít Jedlička. | | Claims an uninhabited parcel of disputed land on the western bank of the Danube, between Croatia and Serbia. It was created by Czech politician and activist Vít Jedlička. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Isle of Lithua]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Lithua.jpg|100px]] | |||
| 2020 | |||
| Claims an uninhabited island in the middle of a river in Wales. Devoted to environmental sustainability and a feudal system of government. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Federal Republic of Lostisland|Lostisland]] | | [[Federal Republic of Lostisland|Lostisland]] |