9,749
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (added Lithua to the list) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (added two additional micronations) |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| [[File:Dracul flag.jpg|100px]] | | [[File:Dracul flag.jpg|100px]] | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
| A North American micronation located within and surrounded by Houston Texas. | | A North American micronation located within and surrounded by Houston, Texas. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Grand Republic of Cycoldia]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Cycoldia.jpg|100px]] | |||
| 2018 | |||
| A micronation located in Houston, Texas that routinely engages in diplomatic functions and micronational warfare. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grand Duchy of Flandrensis|Flandrensis]] | | [[Grand Duchy of Flandrensis|Flandrensis]] | ||
Line 106: | Line 111: | ||
| 1999 | | 1999 | ||
| A micronation founded by [[President Kevin Baugh|Kevin Baugh]], occupying his semi-rural residential acreage in Nevada. It is run humorously as a dictatorial banana-republic | | A micronation founded by [[President Kevin Baugh|Kevin Baugh]], occupying his semi-rural residential acreage in Nevada. It is run humorously as a dictatorial banana-republic | ||
|- | |||
| [[Raphania|Grand Emirate of Raphania]] | |||
| [[File:Raph Transitional Flag.png|100px]] | |||
| 2022 | |||
| A micronation with small land holdings throughout the state of Arizona. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Holy Empire of Reunion|Reunion | | Holy Empire of Reunion|Reunion |