9,749
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (→Baronets and Baronetesses: added new Baronet) |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[King Christopher of Vikesland|Prince Christopher, Duke of Hudson]] || 12 December 2019 || Christopher Beyette || <small>''Noble Prince''</small> | | [[King Christopher of Vikesland|Prince Christopher, Duke of Hudson]] || 12 December 2019 || Christopher Beyette || <small>''Noble Prince''</small> | ||
|- | |||
| Prince Jordan, [[Duke of the Bear Peninsula]] || 2 November 2023 || C Jordan Farmer || <small>''Noble Prince''</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 145: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Duchess of [[Eights Coast|Eights]] || 12 October 2017 || Sheri Sanders || | | Duchess of [[Eights Coast|Eights]] || 12 October 2017 || Sheri Sanders || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Duke of the [[Walgreen Coast]] || 17 January 2018 || Johannes Strauss || | | Duke of the [[Walgreen Coast]] || 17 January 2018 || Johannes Strauss || | ||
Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Duke of [[Goldstream Peak|Goldstream]] || 2 November 2023 || Sterling MacLeod || <small> ''Created as Baron of Swan'' </small> | | Duke of [[Goldstream Peak|Goldstream]] || 2 November 2023 || Sterling MacLeod || <small> ''Created as Baron of Swan'' </small> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Duke of Faulkender]] || 2 November 2023 || James Stoshak || <small>''Created as Count of Faulkender''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Duke of [[Saunders Coast|Saunders]] || 30 November 2023 || John Senaputra Calhoon || | |||
|- | |||
| Duke of [[Hammond Glacier|Hammond]] || 1 December 2023 || Dr. Brady McNulty || <small>''Created as Baron of Merrick''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Duke of [[Jenkins Heights|Jenkins]] || 3 December 2023 || James D. Gibson || | |||
|- | |||
| Duke of [[Haworth Mesa|Haworth]] || 2 January 2024 || Maximilian L. Friedrich von Han || | |||
|- | |||
| Duke of [[Gierloff Nunataks|Gierloff]] || 21 January 2024 || Michael Desrosiers || <small>''Created as Baron of [[Widich Nunatak|Widich]]''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Duke of [[Hutchinson Island|Hutchinson]] || 24 January 2024 || Suryavanshi-Navneet Singh || <small>''Created as Baron of [[Mount Bolton|Bolton]]''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Duchess of [[Albanus Glacier|Albanus]] || 27 January 2024 || Suryavanshi-Vinita Singh of Goodwin || <small>''Created as Baroness of [[Goodwin Peak|Goodwin]]''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Duchess of [[Strauss Glacier|Strauss]] || 28 January 2024 || Racquel Courtney || | |||
|- | |||
| Duke of [[Sisco Mesa|Sisco]] || 30 January 2024 || Darren Graham Ashford || <small>''Created as Baron [[Stanford Plateau|Stanford]]''</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 317: | Line 337: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Count of [[Pankratz Bay|Pankratz]] || 4 October 2020 || Joffrey Heyraud || <small>''Life Peer''</small> | | Count of [[Pankratz Bay|Pankratz]] || 4 October 2020 || Joffrey Heyraud || <small>''Life Peer''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Count of [[May Peak|May]] || 15 November 2020 || Aaron Vincent Nußer || <small>''Life Peer''</small> | | Count of [[May Peak|May]] || 15 November 2020 || Aaron Vincent Nußer || <small>''Life Peer''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Count of [[Shuman Glacier|Shuman]] || 11 December 2020 || Leslie Rushton || <small>''Life Peer''</small> | | Count of [[Shuman Glacier|Shuman]] || 11 December 2020 || Leslie Rushton || <small>''Life Peer''</small> | ||
Line 349: | Line 365: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Count of [[Ackerman Ridge|Ackerman]]|| 8 October 2023 || Adrian Maximo Bentancourt || | | Count of [[Ackerman Ridge|Ackerman]]|| 8 October 2023 || Adrian Maximo Bentancourt || | ||
|- | |||
| Count of [[Krigsvold Nunataks|Krigsvold]] || 3 December 2023 || James Patrick Howard II || <small>''Created as Baron of [[Matikonis Peak|Matikonis]]''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Countess of [[Barnes Bluff|Barnes]] || 14 December 2023 || Monica K. Tininenko || | |||
|- | |||
| Countess of Meeks || 25 December 2023 || Marie Des Neiges de Barral || <small>''Mother of the Countess of Mooney''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Count [[Mount Perkins|Perkins-Paddison]] || 30 January 2024 || Cryil Graham Ashford || <small>''Father of the Duke of Sisco''</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 459: | Line 483: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Baron of Wolkowyszki || 22 September 2017 || Louis Paiewonsky || | | Baron of Wolkowyszki || 22 September 2017 || Louis Paiewonsky || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Baron of [[Garwood Point|Garwood]] || 22 December 2017 || Eli Simon Sacra || <small>''Grandson of the [[Duke of Tapley]]''</small> | | Baron of [[Garwood Point|Garwood]] || 22 December 2017 || Eli Simon Sacra || <small>''Grandson of the [[Duke of Tapley]]''</small> | ||
Line 591: | Line 613: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Baroness of [[Buennagel Peak|Buennagel]] || 21 August 2023 || Lea Paulinic || | | Baroness of [[Buennagel Peak|Buennagel]] || 21 August 2023 || Lea Paulinic || | ||
|- | |||
| Baron of [[Mount Morgan|Morgan]] || 15 December 2023 || Michael Perini || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 643: | Line 667: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Baronet of Borcourt || 24 October 2023 || Kai Kuntze || | | Baronet of Borcourt || 24 October 2023 || Kai Kuntze || | ||
|- | |||
| Baronet of Belteaux || 3 December 2023 || Eric Ball || | |||
|- | |||
| Baronetess of Wolfhelm || 26 December 2023 || Beatrix Amiya Basu Howard || <small>''Daughter of the Count of Krigsvold''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Baronetess of Southkrieg || 25 January 2024 || Annine E. Seebacher || | |||
|- | |||
| Baronet of Northmore || 26 January 2024 || Derek Balogh || | |||
|- | |||
| Baronetess of Windhollow || 26 January 2024 || Zelda Balpiyangay Gurruwiwi || | |||
|} | |} | ||