9,755
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
==Members of the order== | ==Members of the order== | ||
===Grand Knight Commander=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:95%; background:white; border:#01796f solid;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:95%; background:white; border:#01796f solid;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name || Rank || Reason for appointment || Date of appointment | ! Name || Rank || Reason for appointment || Date of appointment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} [[Grand Duke Travis]] || Grand Knight Commander || Sovereign of the Order || 20 November 2009 || | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} [[Grand Duke Travis]] || Grand Knight Commander || Sovereign of the Order || 20 November 2009 | ||
|} | |||
===Knight / Dame Commanders=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:95%; background:white; border:#01796f solid;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name || Rank || Reason for appointment || Date of appointment | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Vikesland}} [[Prince Christopher]], Duke of [[Hudson Mountains|Hudson]] || Knight Commander || State visit to [[Vikesland]] || 15 August 2010 | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Vikesland}} [[Prince Christopher]], Duke of [[Hudson Mountains|Hudson]] || Knight Commander || State visit to [[Vikesland]] || 15 August 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Molossia.png|Molossia}} [[President Kevin Baugh]] of [[Republic of Molossia|Molossia]] || Knight Commander || State visit to Molossia || 30 May 2011 | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Molossia.png|Molossia}} [[President Kevin Baugh]] of [[Republic of Molossia|Molossia]] || Knight Commander || State visit to Molossia || 30 May 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Shiloh.jpg}} [[King Timothy of Shiloh]] || Knight Commander || Summit of the Three Kings || 12 September 2012 | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Shiloh.jpg}} [[King Timothy of Shiloh]] || Knight Commander || Summit of the Three Kings || 12 September 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Ruritania-Flg.jpg}} [[Queen Anastasia of Ruritania]] || Dame Commander || Oldest ally of Calsahara || 11 April 2015 | | {{flagiconstart|Ruritania-Flg.jpg}} [[Queen Anastasia of Ruritania]] || Dame Commander || Oldest ally of Calsahara || 11 April 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Kaharagia.png}} Prince Maximilian of Kaharagia || Knight Commander || Support of Calsahara || 18 April 2015 | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Kaharagia.png}} Prince Maximilian of Kaharagia || Knight Commander || Support of Calsahara || 18 April 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart| | | {{flagiconstart|Principality of Wy-flag.png}} Prince Paul of [[Principality of Wy|Wy]] || Knight Commander ||Accomplishments in Art || 24 May 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Slowjamastan.png}} Sultan Randy of [[Republic of Slowjamastan|Slowjamastan]] || Knight Commander || Desert-Dwelling Nation || 6 August 2022 | | {{flagiconstart|Flag-zaqistan.jpg}} Zaq Landsberg of [[Zaqistan]] || Knight Commander || Desert-Dwelling Nation || 6 August 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Slowjamastan.png}} Sultan Randy of [[Republic of Slowjamastan|Slowjamastan]] || Knight Commander || Desert-Dwelling Nation || 6 August 2022 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Knights=== | ===Knights=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:95%; background:white; border:#01796f solid;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:95%; background:white; border:#01796f solid;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name || Rank || Reason for appointment || Date of appointment | | ! Name || Rank || Reason for appointment || Date of appointment | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} Sam Green || Knight || Gallantry during the [[Invasion of Calsahara|Liberation of Calsahara]] || 29 October 2017 || | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} Sam Green || Knight || Gallantry during the [[Invasion of Calsahara|Liberation of Calsahara]] || 29 October 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} [[Duke of the Bear Peninsula|Duke Jordan of the Bear Peninsula]] || Knight || Contributions to the upkeep of the [[Colonial Estates]] || 30 April 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} [[Prince-Consort Dinny]] || Knight || Leadership during the [[Invasion of Calsahara|Liberation of Calsahara]] || 20 July 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} [[Count of Dendtler]] || Knight || Service as Captain-General of Calsahara || 21 May 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} [[Prince Daniel Nicholas]] || Knight || Service as Viceroy of Calsahara || 2 November 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} [[Captain-General Kramer]] || Knight || Service as Captain-General of Calsahara || 2 November 2023 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: auto;text-align:center;" | |||
!style="background:#e3f1fa;text-align:center;"; colspan="3"|[[Orders of Westarctica]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#e3f1fa";text-align:center|'''Active''' | |||
|<small>[[Westarctica]]</small> | |||
|style=text-align:left|<small>[[File:Orca-Ribbon.png|x10px]] [[Order of the Orca|Orca]] • [[File:Order-Snowflake-Ribbon.png|x10px]] [[Order of the Snowflake|Snowflake]] • [[File:Order-Westarctica-Ribbon.png|x10px]] [[Noble Order of Westarctica|Westarctica]] • [[File:Order-Desert-Ribbon.png|x10px]] [[Order of the Desert Heart|Desert Heart]] • [[File:Silver ribbon.jpg|x10px]] [[Order of the Polar Cross|Polar Cross]] • [[File:Order-Sword-Ribbon.png|x10px]] [[Noble Order of the Sword|Sword]] • [[File:Order-Peace-Ribbon.png|x10px]] [[Legion of Peace]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|<small>[[Protectorate of Kolios|Kolios]]</small> | |||
|style=text-align:left|<small>[[File:Order-Merit-Ribbon.png|x10px]] [[Most Honorable Order of Kolios|Kolios]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" style="background:#e3f1fa";text-align:center|'''Defunct''' | |||
|<small>[[Westarctica]]</small> | |||
|style=text-align:left|<small>[[File:Order-Cross-Ribbon.png|x10px]] [[Holy Order of The Cross|The Cross]] • [[File:Order-Merit-Ribbon.png|x10px]] [[Order of Merit|Merit]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|<small>[[Calsahara]]</small> | |||
|style=text-align:left|<small>[[File:Order-Thespians-Ribbon.png|x10px]] [[Illustrious Order of Thespians|Thespians]] • [[File:Order-Masters-Ribbon.png|x10px]] [[Masters of the Universe]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|<small>[[Protectorate of Kolios|Kolios]]</small> | |||
|style=text-align:left|<small>[[File:BWRibbon.jpg|x10px]] [[Order of the Rose Throne|Rose Throne]] • [[File:Blue ribbs.png|x10px]] [[Sanctified Order of the Crucifix|Crucifix]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#e3f1fa;text-align:center;"; colspan="3"|Awards of Westarctica | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#e3f1fa";text-align:center|'''[[Westarctican Royal Guards|Royal Guards]]''' | ||
|colspan="2" style=text-align:left|<small>[[File:Westarctica Cross.png|x10px]] [[Westarctica Cross]] • [[File:Defense Commendation.png|x10px]] Defense Commendation • [[File:Distinguished Service.png|x10px]] Distinguished Service • [[File:Defense Security.png|x10px]] Defense Security • [[File:Antarctic Service.png|x10px]] Antarctic Service • [[File:Construction Service.png|x10px]] Construction Service • [[File:Foreign Service.png|x10px]] Foreign Service • [[File:C2 Training.png|x10px]] C2 Training • [[File:Good Conduct.png|x10px]] Good Conduct</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="2" style="background:#e3f1fa";text-align:center|'''[[Civilian Corps]]''' | ||
|<small>Activity Ribbons</small> | |||
|style=text-align:left|<small>[[File:BallenyExpeditionRibbon.jpg|x10px]] Balleny Islands Expeditionary • [[File:Civ-Cor-Calsahara.png|x10px]] Calsahara Expeditionary • [[File:Civ-Cor-Achievement.png|x10px]] Achievement • [[File:Civ-Cor-Achievement.png|x10px]] Commendation • [[File:Civ-Cor-Service.png|x10px]] Service • [[File:Civ-Cor-Human.png|x10px]] Community Outreach • [[File:Civ-Cor-Global.png|x10px]] Global Campaign Service • [[File:GovernmentServiceRibbon.png|x10px]] Government Service • [[File:Civ-Cor-Ice.png|x10px]] Iceberg Award • [[File:Civ-Cor-Long.png|x10px]] Long Service • [[File:Civ-Cor-Nobility.png|x10px]] Nobles • [[File:Civ-Cor-Recruit.png|x10px]] Recruiting • [[File:Civ-cor-westarctica.png|x10px]] Westarctica Expeditionary</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<small>[[Honored Westarctican Awards|Honored Westarctican]]</small> | ||
|style=text-align:left|<small>[[File:Civ-Cor-Artist.png|x10px]] Artist • [[File:Civ-Cor-HonCitizen.png|x10px]] Citizen • [[File:HonoredConservationistRibbon.png|x10px]] Conservationist • [[File:Civ-cor-hondiplomat.png|x10px]] Diplomat • [[File:Civ-Cor-HonInno.png|x10px]] Innovator • [[File:Civ-Cor-HonService.png|x10px]] Servant • [[File:Civ-Cor-HonVol.png|x10px]] Volunteer</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#e3f1fa";text-align:center|'''[[Protectorate of Kolios|Kolios]]''' | ||
|colspan="2" style=text-align:left|<small>[[File:Friendship Cross.jpg|x10px]] [[Friendship Cross of Kolios|Friendship Cross]] • [[File:Ribbon-W-GR.png|x10px]] [[Koliosian Quartercentennial medal|Quartercentennial medal]]</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Orders of Westarctica]] | [[Category:Orders of Westarctica]] |