9,749
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Order of Precedence in Westarctica''' contains | The '''Order of Precedence in Westarctica''' contains 39 different positions and includes the [[Royal Family of Westarctica|Royal Family]], all [[Hereditary Nobility of Westarctica|Hereditary Nobles]], all [[Orders of Westarctica|Knights and Dames of Westarctica]], as well as Westarctica's Colonial Governors, the [[Nobility of Calsahara|Nobles of Calsahara]], Lords and Ladies of the [[Colonial Estates]], and [[Honorary Consular Corps|diplomats of Westarctica]]. The following list represents all possible title holders of either gender. | ||
When inside the borders of Calsahara, Calsaharan noble titles outrank equivalent [[Westarctica|Westarctican]] titles.<sup>1</sup> | When inside the borders of Calsahara, Calsaharan noble titles outrank equivalent [[Westarctica|Westarctican]] titles.<sup>1</sup> | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| [[High Commissioner of Westarctica]] | |||
| Her / His Excellency | |||
| Your Excellency | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| Chief Justice of the [[Grand Ducal Court]] | | Chief Justice of the [[Grand Ducal Court]] | ||
| Her / His Honor | | Her / His Honor | ||
Line 41: | Line 46: | ||
! colspan="4;" style="background-color:#dfbe9f;" | '''[[Royal Council]] Ministers''' | ! colspan="4;" style="background-color:#dfbe9f;" | '''[[Royal Council]] Ministers''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| Minister of ''Department'' | | Minister of ''Department'' | ||
| His / Her Excellency | | His / Her Excellency | ||
| Your Excellency | | Your Excellency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| Deputy Minister of ''Department'' | | Deputy Minister of ''Department'' | ||
| His / Her Excellency | | His / Her Excellency | ||
| Your Excellency | | Your Excellency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| Director of ''Department'' | | Director of ''Department'' | ||
| The Honorable | | The Honorable | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| Commissioner of ''Department'' | | Commissioner of ''Department'' | ||
| The Honorable | | The Honorable | ||
Line 63: | Line 68: | ||
! colspan="4;" style="background-color:#d9a677;" | '''[[Grand Ducal Court]] Justices''' | ! colspan="4;" style="background-color:#d9a677;" | '''[[Grand Ducal Court]] Justices''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| ''Seniority Rank'' Justice | | ''Seniority Rank'' Justice | ||
| Her / His Honor | | Her / His Honor | ||
Line 70: | Line 75: | ||
! colspan="4;" style="background-color:#E8FDF1;" | '''Colonial Governors''' | ! colspan="4;" style="background-color:#E8FDF1;" | '''Colonial Governors''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| [[Captain-General of Calsahara]] | | [[Captain-General of Calsahara]] | ||
| His/ Her Excellency | | His/ Her Excellency | ||
| Your Excellency | | Your Excellency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| Governor of the [[Balleny Islands]] | | Governor of the [[Balleny Islands]] | ||
| His/ Her Excellency | | His/ Her Excellency | ||
Line 82: | Line 87: | ||
! colspan="4;" style="background-color:#f19ef7;" | '''[[Peerage of Westarctica|Peers of Westarctica]]''' | ! colspan="4;" style="background-color:#f19ef7;" | '''[[Peerage of Westarctica|Peers of Westarctica]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| [[Prince|Lineal Prince<br>Lineal Princess]] | | [[Prince|Lineal Prince<br>Lineal Princess]] | ||
| His Highness<br>Her Highness | | His Highness<br>Her Highness | ||
| Your Highness | | Your Highness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| [[Prince|Noble Prince<br>Noble Princess]] | | [[Prince|Noble Prince<br>Noble Princess]] | ||
| His Serene Highness<br>Her Serene Highness | | His Serene Highness<br>Her Serene Highness | ||
| Your Serene Highness | | Your Serene Highness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| [[Duke|Duke<br>Duchess]] | | [[Duke|Duke<br>Duchess]] | ||
| His Grace<br>Her Grace | | His Grace<br>Her Grace | ||
| Your Grace | | Your Grace | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| [[Marquis|Marquis<br>Marquise]] | | [[Marquis|Marquis<br>Marquise]] | ||
| His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | | His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | ||
| Your Lordship<br>Ladyship | | Your Lordship<br>Ladyship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| [[Count|Count<br>Countess]] | | [[Count|Count<br>Countess]] | ||
| His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | | His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | ||
| Your Lordship<br>Ladyship | | Your Lordship<br>Ladyship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| [[Viscount|Viscount<br>Viscountess]] | | [[Viscount|Viscount<br>Viscountess]] | ||
| His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | | His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | ||
| Your Lordship<br>Ladyship | | Your Lordship<br>Ladyship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| [[Baron|Baron<br>Baroness]] | | [[Baron|Baron<br>Baroness]] | ||
| His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | | His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | ||
| Your Lordship<br>Ladyship | | Your Lordship<br>Ladyship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| [[Baronet|Baronet<br>Baronetness]] | | [[Baronet|Baronet<br>Baronetness]] | ||
| Sir<br>Dame + given name (no surname) | | Sir<br>Dame + given name (no surname) | ||
Line 124: | Line 129: | ||
! colspan="4;" style="background-color:#FBD9DC;" | '''[[Nobility of Calsahara|Nobles of Calsahara]]''' | ! colspan="4;" style="background-color:#FBD9DC;" | '''[[Nobility of Calsahara|Nobles of Calsahara]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| Maharaja | | Maharaja | ||
| His/ Her Supreme Highness | | His/ Her Supreme Highness | ||
| Your Supreme Highness | | Your Supreme Highness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| Prince(ess) | | Prince(ess) | ||
| His/ Her Highness | | His/ Her Highness | ||
| Your Highness | | Your Highness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| Duke/ Duchess | | Duke/ Duchess | ||
| His/ Her Grace | | His/ Her Grace | ||
| Your Grace | | Your Grace | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| Count | | Count | ||
| His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | | His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | ||
| Your Lordship/ Ladyship | | Your Lordship/ Ladyship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| Baron | | Baron | ||
| His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | | His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | ||
| Your Lordship/ Ladyship | | Your Lordship/ Ladyship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 | ||
| Dey | | Dey | ||
| His/ Her Deyship | | His/ Her Deyship | ||
Line 156: | Line 161: | ||
! colspan="4;" style="background-color:#f2a0a0;" | '''[[Colonial Estates|Lords and Ladies of the Manor]]''' | ! colspan="4;" style="background-color:#f2a0a0;" | '''[[Colonial Estates|Lords and Ladies of the Manor]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| Lord of ''Lastname'' Manor<br>Lady of ''Lastname'' Manor | | Lord of ''Lastname'' Manor<br>Lady of ''Lastname'' Manor | ||
| His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | | His Lordship<br>Her Ladyship | ||
Line 163: | Line 168: | ||
! colspan="4;" style="background-color:#D9EAFC;" | '''[[Orders of Westarctica|Knights and Dames of Westarctica]]''' | ! colspan="4;" style="background-color:#D9EAFC;" | '''[[Orders of Westarctica|Knights and Dames of Westarctica]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| Knights of the [[Illustrious Antarctic Order of the Orca]] | | Knights of the [[Illustrious Antarctic Order of the Orca]] | ||
| Sir / Dame | | Sir / Dame | ||
| Sir/ Dame | | Sir/ Dame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| Knights of the [[Order of the Snowflake]] | | Knights of the [[Order of the Snowflake]] | ||
| Sir / Dame | | Sir / Dame | ||
| Sir/ Dame | | Sir/ Dame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 31 | ||
| Knights of the [[Order of the Desert Heart]] | | Knights of the [[Order of the Desert Heart]] | ||
| Sir / Dame | | Sir / Dame | ||
| Sir / Dame | | Sir / Dame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 32 | ||
| Knights of the [[Noble Order of Westarctica]] | | Knights of the [[Noble Order of Westarctica]] | ||
| Sir / Dame | | Sir / Dame | ||
| Sir / Dame | | Sir / Dame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 33 | ||
| Knights of the [[Noble Order of the Sword]] | | Knights of the [[Noble Order of the Sword]] | ||
| Sir / Dame | | Sir / Dame | ||
| Sir / Dame | | Sir / Dame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 34 | ||
| Legionnaires of the [[Legion of Peace]] | | Legionnaires of the [[Legion of Peace]] | ||
| Legionnaire | | Legionnaire | ||
Line 195: | Line 200: | ||
! colspan="4;" style="background-color:#99e6ff;" | '''Representatives of the [[Honorary Consular Corps|Diplomatic Corps]]''' | ! colspan="4;" style="background-color:#99e6ff;" | '''Representatives of the [[Honorary Consular Corps|Diplomatic Corps]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 35 | ||
| Ambassador | | Ambassador | ||
| His / Her Excellency | | His / Her Excellency | ||
| Your Excellency | | Your Excellency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 36 | ||
| Consul-General | | Consul-General | ||
| His / Her Excellency | | His / Her Excellency | ||
| Your Excellency | | Your Excellency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 37 | ||
| Consul | | Consul | ||
| His / Her Excellency | | His / Her Excellency | ||
| Your Excellency | | Your Excellency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 38 | ||
| Vice-Consul | | Vice-Consul | ||
| His / Her Excellency | | His / Her Excellency | ||
| Your Excellency | | Your Excellency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 39 | ||
| Honorary Consul | | Honorary Consul | ||
| His / Her Excellency | | His / Her Excellency |