9,749
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
| A micronation which claims some territories of Antarctica, founded by [[Grand Duke Niels of Flandrensis|Niels Vermeersch]]. | | A micronation which claims some territories of Antarctica, founded by [[Grand Duke Niels of Flandrensis|Niels Vermeersch]]. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Grand Duchy of Haren]] | |||
| [[File:Haren Flag.gif|100px]] | |||
| 1996 | |||
| Now-defunct micronation based on a farm in southwest Ohio. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[House of Homestead]] | | [[House of Homestead]] |