Difference between revisions of "Noble Order of Westarctica"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→List of Honorary Knights
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Nepal.png}} King Gyanendra of Nepal || 2004 || | | {{flagiconstart|Nepal.png}} King Gyanendra of Nepal || 2004 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Lesotho.png}} King Letsie III of Lesotho || 2004 || | | {{flagiconstart|Lesotho.png}} King Letsie III of Lesotho || 2004 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Iran.png}} | | {{flagiconstart|Iran.png}} Reza Pahlavi, Iran || 2005 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Ethiopia.jpg}} Prince Ermias Sahle | | {{flagiconstart|Ethiopia.jpg}} Prince Ermias Sahle Selassie of Ethiopia || 2005 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Monaco.gif}} Prince Albert II of Monaco || 2005 || <small>''First heir to inherit a knighthood''</small> | | {{flagiconstart|Monaco.gif}} Prince Albert II of Monaco || 2005 || <small>''First heir to inherit a knighthood''</small> | ||
Line 57: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagiconstart|Flag of Molossia.png|Molossia}} [[President Kevin Baugh]] of [[Republic of Molossia|Molossia]] || 2005 || <small>''Only non-royal member''</small> | | {{flagiconstart|Flag of Molossia.png|Molossia}} [[President Kevin Baugh]] of [[Republic of Molossia|Molossia]] || 2005 || <small>''Only non-royal member''</small> | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagiconstart|Tonga.png}} King Tupou VI of Tonga || 2012 || <small>''Inherited from line of Tupou IV''</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||