9,749
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (→Westarctica's diplomatic relations: added notes column) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|'''Trade Status''' | |'''Trade Status''' | ||
|'''Diplomatic Visits''' | |'''Diplomatic Visits''' | ||
|'''Notes''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
|Trading partner | |Trading partner | ||
|2005 - State visit<br>2009 - Diplomatic visit in Molossia<br>2011 - State visit in Molossia<br>2011 - Honored guest at Presidential wedding<br>2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>2017 - State visit in Molossia<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[Microcon 2017]] | |2005 - State visit<br>2009 - Diplomatic visit in Molossia<br>2011 - State visit in Molossia<br>2011 - Honored guest at Presidential wedding<br>2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>2017 - State visit in Molossia<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[Microcon 2017]] | ||
|''Westarctica's first ally'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Shiloh.jpg}} [[Kingdom of Shiloh]] | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of Shiloh.jpg}} [[Kingdom of Shiloh]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
|Economic cooperation | |Economic cooperation | ||
|2012 - 2018 Numerous diplomatic and cultural exchanges | |2012 - 2018 Numerous diplomatic and cultural exchanges | ||
|''Participated in the [[Invasion of Calsahara]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Vikesland.jpg}} [[Kingdom of Vikesland]] | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of Vikesland.jpg}} [[Kingdom of Vikesland]] | ||
Line 38: | Line 41: | ||
|Trading partner | |Trading partner | ||
|2010 - State visit in Vikesland<br>2012 - State visit from Vikesland<br>2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]] | |2010 - State visit in Vikesland<br>2012 - State visit from Vikesland<br>2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]] | ||
|''Diplomatic relations initiated through [[Colony of Calsahara|Calsahara]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Ladonia.png}} [[Royal Republic of Ladonia]] | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of Ladonia.png}} [[Royal Republic of Ladonia]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 47: | ||
|No economic exchanges | |No economic exchanges | ||
|2014 - Informal dinner with Heads of State<br>2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>[[Feb 2018 Ladonia Visit|2018 - Diplomatic visit]] | |2014 - Informal dinner with Heads of State<br>2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>[[Feb 2018 Ladonia Visit|2018 - Diplomatic visit]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Ruritania.jpg}} [[Kingdom of Ruritania]] | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of Ruritania.jpg}} [[Kingdom of Ruritania]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 53: | ||
|Economic cooperation | |Economic cooperation | ||
|2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>2017 - State visit in Ruritania<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[Microcon 2017]] | |2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>2017 - State visit in Ruritania<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[Microcon 2017]] | ||
|''Diplomatic relations initiated through [[Colony of Calsahara|Calsahara]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Homestead.jpg}} [[House of Homestead]] | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of Homestead.jpg}} [[House of Homestead]] | ||
|Mutual Recognition | |Mutual Recognition | ||
|Economic cooperation | |Economic cooperation | ||
|2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[Microcon 2017]] | |2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[Microcon 2017]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Aigues-Mortes.jpg}} Principality of Aigues-Mortes | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of Aigues-Mortes.jpg}} Principality of Aigues-Mortes | ||
Line 58: | Line 65: | ||
|Economic cooperation | |Economic cooperation | ||
|2017 - Formal dinner at [[Microcon 2017]]<br>2018 - Diplomatic visit | |2017 - Formal dinner at [[Microcon 2017]]<br>2018 - Diplomatic visit | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Flandrensis.png}} [[Grand Duchy of Flandrensis]] | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of Flandrensis.png}} [[Grand Duchy of Flandrensis]] | ||
|Political Alliance<br>Military Alliance<br>Non-aggression Pact | |Political Alliance<br>Military Alliance<br>Non-aggression Pact | ||
|No economic exchanges | |No economic exchanges | ||
| | |2017 - Formal dinner at [[Microcon 2017]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag_of_Lostisland.jpg}} [[Federal Republic of Lostisland]] | |{{flagiconstart|Flag_of_Lostisland.jpg}} [[Federal Republic of Lostisland]] | ||
Line 68: | Line 77: | ||
|Favored trading partner | |Favored trading partner | ||
|No diplomatic visits | |No diplomatic visits | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Obsidia.png}} Ambulatory Free States of Obsidia | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of Obsidia.png}} Ambulatory Free States of Obsidia | ||
Line 73: | Line 83: | ||
|No economic exchanges | |No economic exchanges | ||
|2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[Microcon 2017]] | |2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[Microcon 2017]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Scone.jpg}} [[Kingdom of Scone]] | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of Scone.jpg}} [[Kingdom of Scone]] | ||
Line 78: | Line 89: | ||
|Economic cooperation | |Economic cooperation | ||
|2017 - State visit in Scone | |2017 - State visit in Scone | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Saugeais.png}} [[Republic of Saugeais]] | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of Saugeais.png}} [[Republic of Saugeais]] | ||
Line 83: | Line 95: | ||
|No economic exchanges | |No economic exchanges | ||
|2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon2017]]<br>[[April 2018 Saugeais Visit|2018 - Diplomatic visit from Saugeais]] | |2017 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon2017]]<br>[[April 2018 Saugeais Visit|2018 - Diplomatic visit from Saugeais]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Slabovia.jpg}} [[Kingdom of Slabovia]] | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of Slabovia.jpg}} [[Kingdom of Slabovia]] | ||
Line 88: | Line 101: | ||
|No economic exchanges | |No economic exchanges | ||
|2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[Microcon 2017]] | |2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[Microcon 2017]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of West Who.jpg}} West Who | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of West Who.jpg}} West Who | ||
Line 93: | Line 107: | ||
|No economic exchanges | |No economic exchanges | ||
|2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[Microcon 2017]] | |2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]]<br>2017 - Formal dinner at [[Microcon 2017]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Broslavia.png}} Grand Duchy of Broslavia | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of Broslavia.png}} Grand Duchy of Broslavia | ||
Line 98: | Line 113: | ||
|Economic cooperation | |Economic cooperation | ||
|2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]] | |2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag-talossa.png}} Kingdom of Talossa | |||
|Non-aggression Pact | |||
|No economic cooperation | |||
|2017 - Diplomatic entente at [[MicroCon 2015]] | |||
|''Do not recognize each other's claims in [[Antarctica]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag_of_Austenasia.png}} [[Empire of Austenasia]] | |{{flagiconstart|Flag_of_Austenasia.png}} [[Empire of Austenasia]] | ||
Line 103: | Line 125: | ||
|No economic exchanges | |No economic exchanges | ||
|No diplomatic visits | |No diplomatic visits | ||
|''Diplomatic relations initiated through [[Colony of Calsahara|Calsahara]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag-helianthis.jpg}} Principality of Principality of Hélianthis | |{{flagiconstart|Flag-helianthis.jpg}} Principality of Principality of Hélianthis | ||
Line 108: | Line 131: | ||
|No economic exchanges | |No economic exchanges | ||
|No diplomatic visits | |No diplomatic visits | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Government of Westarctica]] | [[Category:Government of Westarctica]] |