9,750
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (added link to Sif Island) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==List of subordinate titles== | ==List of subordinate titles== | ||
This list of subordinate titles is current as of | This list of subordinate titles is current as of 30 January 2024. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:45%; background:white; border:#4682B4 solid;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:45%; background:white; border:#4682B4 solid;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Title || Current holder | ! Title || Current holder | ||
|- | |||
| Prince of [[Hollick-Kenyon Plateau|Hollick-Kenyon]] || [[Grand Duke Travis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Storfallet Glacier|Prince of Storfallet]] || [[Prince Ashton Roman]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mount Hampton|Duke of Hampton]] || [[Prince Daniel Nicholas]] | |||
|- | |||
| Duke of [[Farmer Island|Farmer]] || [[Duke of the Bear Peninsula]] | |||
|- | |||
| Marquis of [[Thwaites Ice Tongue|Thwaites]] || [[Grand Duke Travis]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Marquis de Merovingi || [[Duke of Ravencroft]] | | Marquis de Merovingi || [[Duke of Ravencroft]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 39: | ||
| Marquis of Williamson || [[Duke of Sherman]] | | Marquis of Williamson || [[Duke of Sherman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marquis of | | Marquis de [[Mount Manthe|Manthe]] || [[Duke of Fox Grove]] | ||
|- | |||
| Count of [[Mount Sinha|Sinha]] || [[Prince Dinny]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Count of Sturge || [[Duke of Sherman]] | | Count of Sturge || [[Duke of Sherman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Count of Byrd || [[Duke of Moulton-Berlin]] | | Count of Byrd || [[Duke of Moulton-Berlin]] | ||
|- | |||
| Count of Faulkner || Duke of [[Gierloff Nunataks|Gierloff]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Viscount Kirby || [[Count of Dendtler]] | | Viscount Kirby || [[Count of Dendtler]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Viscount Grier || [[ | | Viscount Grier || Count of [[Dorchuck Glacier|Dorchuck]] | ||
|- | |||
| Baron of [[Steuri Glacier|Steuri]] || Count of [[Neptune Nunataks|Neptune]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Baron of Schuylkill || [[Duke of Moulton-Berlin]] | | Baron of Schuylkill || [[Duke of Moulton-Berlin]] | ||
|- | |||
| Baron of [[Suchland Islands|Suchland]] || [[Grand Duke Travis]] | |||
|- | |||
| Baron of [[Pine Island Glacier|Pine Island]] || Count of [[Sif Island|Sif]] | |||
|- | |||
| Baron of [[Hull Bay]] || [[Duke of Steventon]] | |||
|- | |||
| Baron of [[Merrick Point|Merrick]] || Duke of [[Hammond Glacier|Hammond]] | |||
|- | |||
| Baron of [[Matikonis Peak|Matikonis]] || Count of [[Krigsvold Nunataks|Krigsvold]] | |||
|- | |||
| Baron of [[Widich Nunatak|Widich]] || Duke of [[Gierloff Nunataks|Gierloff]] | |||
|- | |||
| Baron of [[Mount Bolton]] || Duke of [[Hutchinson Island|Hutchinson]] | |||
|- | |||
| Baron [[Stanford Plateau|Stanford]] || Duke of [[Sisco Mesa|Sisco]] | |||
|- | |||
| Baroness of [[Goodwin Peak|Goodwin]] || Duchess of [[Albanus Glacier|Albanus]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Baronet of Brandenberger || [[Baron of Lee-Tearmunn]] | | Baronet of Brandenberger || [[Baron of Lee-Tearmunn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Baronet of Alenroux || [[Count of Discovery Ridge]] | | Baronet of Alenroux || [[Count of Discovery Ridge]] | ||
|- | |||
| Baronet of Woodwin || [[Duke of Steventon]] | |||
|- | |||
| Baronet of Wexford || Count of [[Mount Ronne|Ronne]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Peerage of Westarctica]] | [[Category: Peerage of Westarctica]] |