9,750
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (→List of subordinate titles: removed Marquis of Sarnoff) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (added link to Sif Island) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==List of subordinate titles== | ==List of subordinate titles== | ||
This list of subordinate titles is current as of | This list of subordinate titles is current as of 30 January 2024. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:45%; background:white; border:#4682B4 solid;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:45%; background:white; border:#4682B4 solid;" | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Count of Byrd || [[Duke of Moulton-Berlin]] | | Count of Byrd || [[Duke of Moulton-Berlin]] | ||
|- | |||
| Count of Faulkner || Duke of [[Gierloff Nunataks|Gierloff]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Viscount Kirby || [[Count of Dendtler]] | | Viscount Kirby || [[Count of Dendtler]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Viscount Grier || | | Viscount Grier || Count of [[Dorchuck Glacier|Dorchuck]] | ||
|- | |||
| Baron of [[Steuri Glacier|Steuri]] || Count of [[Neptune Nunataks|Neptune]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Baron of Schuylkill || [[Duke of Moulton-Berlin]] | | Baron of Schuylkill || [[Duke of Moulton-Berlin]] | ||
Line 55: | Line 59: | ||
| Baron of [[Suchland Islands|Suchland]] || [[Grand Duke Travis]] | | Baron of [[Suchland Islands|Suchland]] || [[Grand Duke Travis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Baron of [[Pine Island Glacier|Pine Island]] || Count of Sif | | Baron of [[Pine Island Glacier|Pine Island]] || Count of [[Sif Island|Sif]] | ||
|- | |||
| Baron of [[Hull Bay]] || [[Duke of Steventon]] | |||
|- | |||
| Baron of [[Merrick Point|Merrick]] || Duke of [[Hammond Glacier|Hammond]] | |||
|- | |||
| Baron of [[Matikonis Peak|Matikonis]] || Count of [[Krigsvold Nunataks|Krigsvold]] | |||
|- | |||
| Baron of [[Widich Nunatak|Widich]] || Duke of [[Gierloff Nunataks|Gierloff]] | |||
|- | |||
| Baron of [[Mount Bolton]] || Duke of [[Hutchinson Island|Hutchinson]] | |||
|- | |||
| Baron [[Stanford Plateau|Stanford]] || Duke of [[Sisco Mesa|Sisco]] | |||
|- | |||
| Baroness of [[Goodwin Peak|Goodwin]] || Duchess of [[Albanus Glacier|Albanus]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Baronet of Brandenberger || [[Baron of Lee-Tearmunn]] | | Baronet of Brandenberger || [[Baron of Lee-Tearmunn]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 79: | ||
| Baronet of Alenroux || [[Count of Discovery Ridge]] | | Baronet of Alenroux || [[Count of Discovery Ridge]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Baronet of Woodwin || [[ | | Baronet of Woodwin || [[Duke of Steventon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Baronet of Wexford || Count of [[Mount Ronne|Ronne]] | | Baronet of Wexford || Count of [[Mount Ronne|Ronne]] |