9,775
edits
(added recipients) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (updated dracul flag) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:PM challenge.jpg|thumb|250px|rotate 90 right|The obverse and reverse of the Prime Minister's challenge coin]]The '''Prime Minister challenge coin''' is a type of special recognition that is bestowed at the sole discretion of the [[Prime Minister of Westarctica]], much in the same way that [[Orders of Westarctica|chivalric orders]] are by the [[Grand Duke of Westarctica]]. These coins were designed, ordered and purchased in the spring of 2019 by then Prime Minister [[Duke of the Bear Peninsula|Jordan Farmer]]. | ||
==Origins of the coins== | ==Origins of the coins== | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| 014 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of West Who.jpg}} Foreign Minister Michael Farr of West Who || 20 July 2019 || As a personal token of friendship between micronations at MicroCon 2019 | | 014 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of West Who.jpg}} Foreign Minister Michael Farr of West Who || 20 July 2019 || As a personal token of friendship between micronations at MicroCon 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 015 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Aerica.jpg}} Emperor Lis of the Aerican Empire || 20 July 2019 || As a personal token of friendship between micronations at MicroCon 2019 | | 015 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Aerica.jpg}} Emperor Lis of the [[Aerican Empire]] || 20 July 2019 || As a personal token of friendship between micronations at MicroCon 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 016 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Ladonia.png}} [[Queen Carolyn of Ladonia|Queen Carolyn]] of [[Royal Republic of Ladonia|Ladonia]] || 20 July 2019 || As a personal token of friendship between micronations at MicroCon 2019 | | 016 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Ladonia.png}} [[Queen Carolyn of Ladonia|Queen Carolyn]] of [[Royal Republic of Ladonia|Ladonia]] || 20 July 2019 || As a personal token of friendship between micronations at MicroCon 2019 | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| 023 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} Kristina Sullivan || 6 August 2019 || In gratitude for serving as Captain of Westarctica's official [[GISH]] team in the 2019 iteration | | 023 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} Kristina Sullivan || 6 August 2019 || In gratitude for serving as Captain of Westarctica's official [[GISH]] team in the 2019 iteration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 024 || {{flagiconstart| | | 024 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} [[Sir James Murphy]] || 9 August 2019 || As a token of friendship and in gratitude for his work with the Noble Chapter of the Grand Hunt while serving as Prince-Abbot of [[Prince-Abbacy of Inselwald|Inselwald]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 025 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} [[Duke of Waesche|Duke Wolf]] of [[Mount Waesche|Waesche]] || 10 September 2019 || In gratitude for serving on the [[Constitutional Convention|First Constitutional Convention]] | | 025 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} [[Duke of Waesche|Duke Wolf]] of [[Mount Waesche|Waesche]] || 10 September 2019 || In gratitude for serving on the [[Constitutional Convention|First Constitutional Convention]] | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| 028 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} Baron Christian of [[Hadley Point|Hadley]] || 10 September 2019 || In gratitude for serving on the First Constitutional Convention | | 028 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} Baron Christian of [[Hadley Point|Hadley]] || 10 September 2019 || In gratitude for serving on the First Constitutional Convention | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 029 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} Christine | | 029 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} [[Christine McPhee]] || 10 September 2019 || In gratitude for serving on the First Constitutional Convention | ||
|- | |||
| 030 || {{flagiconstart|Dracul Flag 2023.png|Dracul}} Vice President Stephen Luke of Dracul || 20 October 2019 || In recognition of partnership between nations | |||
|- | |||
| 031 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Shiloh.jpg|Shiloh}} [[King Timothy of Shiloh|King Timothy]] of [[Kingdom of Shiloh|Shiloh]] || 6 January 2020 || As a personal token of friendship between micronations | |||
|- | |||
| 032 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} Ariella Warner || 15 January 2020 || In gratitude for coordinating the Washington, D.C. area Icebreaker | |||
|- | |||
| 033 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} [[Baron of Abele|Baron Daniel]] of [[Abele Nunatak|Abele]] || 15 January 2020 || In gratitude for the work done as [[Ellsworth King of Arms]] | |||
|- | |||
| 034 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} Duchess Sheri of [[Eights Coast|Eights]] || 10 July 2020 || In gratitude for the work done as [[Minister of Conservation]] | |||
|- | |||
| 035 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} Sophie Meis || 15 February 2021 || In gratitude for serving on the Second Constitutional Convention | |||
|- | |||
| 036 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} Shannon Sullivan || 15 February 2021 || Personal token of appreciation | |||
|- | |||
| 037 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} Baronet Brendan of Woodwin || 15 February 2021 || In gratitude for serving on the Second Constitutional Convention | |||
|- | |||
| 038 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} Prince David, Duke of Driscoll || 15 February 2021 || In gratitude for serving on the Second Constitutional Convention | |||
|- | |||
| 039 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} [[Countess of Carter|Countess Danni of Carter]] || 15 February 2021 || In gratitude for serving on the Second Constitutional Convention | |||
|- | |||
| 040 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} [[Count of Faulkender|Jim Stoshak]] || 15 February 2021 || Personal token of appreciation | |||
|- | |||
| 041 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} Sterling MacLeod || 15 November 2021 || Personal token of appreciation | |||
|- | |||
| 042 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Pavlov.jpg}} Emperor Ivan of Pavlov || 4 August 2022 || As a personal token of friendship between micronations at MicroCon 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 043 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Molossia.png}} Constable Lexi Baugh || 4 August 2022 || As a personal token of friendship between micronations at MicroCon 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 044 || {{flagiconstart|Terra-Excelsior-Flag.png}} Silas Wurnbash of Terra Excelsior || 5 August 2022 || As a personal token of friendship between micronations at MicroCon 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 045 || {{flagiconstart|Terra-Excelsior-Flag.png}} Ben Pickles of Terra Excelsior || 5 August 2022 || As a personal token of friendship between micronations at MicroCon 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 046 || {{flagiconstart|Terra-Excelsior-Flag.png}} Nicholas Wiedemann of Terra Excelsior || 5 August 2022 || As a personal token of friendship between micronations at MicroCon 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 047 || {{flagiconstart|GaplaflagClear.png}} Wyatt Baek of Gapla || 5 August 2022 || As a personal token of friendship between micronations at MicroCon 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 048 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Flandrensis.png}} Consul Georganna Gore of Flandrensis || 5 August 2022 || As a personal token of friendship between micronations at MicroCon 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 049 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Cycoldia.jpg}} Empress Christina of Cycoldia || 5 August 2022 || As a personal token of friendship between micronations at MicroCon 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 050 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Slabovia.jpg}} Ensign Meadow Tribe of Slabovia || 6 August 2022 || As a personal token of friendship between micronations at MicroCon 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 051 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Slowjamastan.png}} Sultan Randy of Slowjamastan || 6 August 2022 || As a personal token of friendship between micronations at MicroCon 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 052 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Molossia.png}} Jonathan Miller of Molossia || 6 August 2022 || For excellent work in hosting trivia during the MicroCon 2022 Gala | |||
|- | |||
| 053 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Westarctica.jpg|Westarctica}} [[Viscount Atwood|Willamina Moray]] || 7 August 2022 || In appreciation of assistance during execution of MicroCon 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 054 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Ladonia.png}} Prince David Edward of Ladonia || 7 August 2022 || As a personal token of friendship between micronations at MicroCon 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 055 || {{flagiconstart|Th Flag.png}} Swena Miles Huff of Theodia || 7 August 2022 || As a personal token of friendship between micronations at MicroCon 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 056 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Ladonia.png}} Crown Princess Gretchen of Ladonia || 7 August 2022 || As a personal token of friendship between micronations at MicroCon 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 057 || {{flagiconstart|Flag of Ladonia.png}} Matthew Salazar of Ladonia || 7 August 2022 || In appreciation for conducting the Nemean games in association with MicroCon 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 058 || {{flagiconstart|Fergus-Flag.jpg}} King Ben I of Fergus || 7 August 2022 || As a personal token of friendship between micronations at MicroCon 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 059 || {{flagiconstart|Raph Transitional Flag.png}} Sultan Charles of Raphinia || 7 August 2022 || As a personal token of friendship between micronations at MicroCon 2022 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Coins]] | [[Category: Coins]] |