1,183
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
m (Reverted edits by Baron of Bastanchury (talk) to last revision by Westarctica) |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | Lineal Prince<br>Lineal Princess | ||
| His Highness<br>Her Highness | | His Highness<br>Her Highness | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
! Name || Date of creation || Current holder || Notes | ! Name || Date of creation || Current holder || Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Princess of Thurston]] || 4 June 2005 || Kerry Mott || <small>'' | | [[Princess of Thurston]] || 4 June 2005 || Kerry Mott || <small>''Lineal Princess''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grand Duke Niels of Flandrensis|Prince of Siple]] || 25 October 2012 || Niels Vermeersch || <small>'' | | [[Grand Duke Niels of Flandrensis|Prince of Siple]] || 25 October 2012 || Niels Vermeersch || <small>''Lineal Prince''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Prince David, Duke of | | [[David Chase Callahan|Prince David, Duke of Driscoll]] || 30 August 2017 || D. Chase Callahan || <small>''Noble Prince''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Princess Rebecca, Duchess of [[Rockefeller Plateau|Rockefeller]] || 4 January 2018 || Rebecca Lower || | | Princess Rebecca, Duchess of [[Rockefeller Plateau|Rockefeller]] || 4 January 2018 || Rebecca Lower || <small>''Noble Princess''</small> | ||
|- | |||
| Princess Elisabeth, Duchess of [[Ames Range|Ames]] || 16 November 2019 || Elisabeth Langer || <small>''Noble Princess''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[King Christopher of Vikesland|Prince Christopher, Duke of Hudson]] || 12 December 2019 || Christopher Beyette || <small>''Noble Prince''</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 131: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Duke of [[Tapley Mountains|Tapley]] || 8 September 2019 || Michael Hammett || | | Duke of [[Tapley Mountains|Tapley]] || 8 September 2019 || Michael Hammett || | ||
|- | |||
| Duke [[Mount Van Valkenburg|Van Valkenburg]] || 4 April 2020 || Spencer M Dayton || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 143: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marquise of [[Mount Lockhart|Lockhart]] || 31 August 2019 || Jennifer Klein || | | Marquise of [[Mount Lockhart|Lockhart]] || 31 August 2019 || Jennifer Klein || | ||
|- | |||
| Marquis de [[Mount Strange|Strange]] || 10 December 2019 || Simon Liew || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 207: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Count of [[Raymond Ice Ridge|Raymond]] || 31 March 2019 || Scott Isley || | | Count of [[Raymond Ice Ridge|Raymond]] || 31 March 2019 || Scott Isley || | ||
|- | |||
| Count of [[Lind Ridge|Lind]] || 16 November 2019 || Liam Langer || | |||
|- | |||
| Count of [[Acarospora Peak|Acarospora]] || 19 February 2020 || Joshua Lauterbach || | |||
|- | |||
| Count of [[Norfolk Glacier|Norfolk]] || 31 March 2020 || Samuel Cummings || <small>''Life Peer''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Count of [[Dendtler Island|Dendtler]] || 5 April 2020 || Kirby Schroeder || <small>''Life Peer; created [[Baron of Bastanchury]]''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Count of [[Klimov Bluff|Klimov]] || 7 April 2020 || Ian Edmonston || <small>''Life Peer''</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Viscounts and Viscountesses=== | ===[[Viscount|Viscounts and Viscountesses]]=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:65%; background:white; border:#4682B4 solid;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:65%; background:white; border:#4682B4 solid;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 256: | Line 274: | ||
| Viscount of [[Mount Aldaz|Aldaz]] || 18 January 2019 || Herbert Graf || <small>''Life Peer''</small> | | Viscount of [[Mount Aldaz|Aldaz]] || 18 January 2019 || Herbert Graf || <small>''Life Peer''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Viscount of | | [[Viscount of Bursey]] || 12 February 2019 || Christian Klempsmann || <small>''Life Peer''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Viscount of [[Haver Peak|Haver]] || 28 February 2019 || Christian Hohberg || <small>''Life Peer''</small> | | Viscount of [[Haver Peak|Haver]] || 28 February 2019 || Christian Hohberg || <small>''Life Peer''</small> | ||
Line 263: | Line 281: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Viscount of [[Tucker Point|Tucker]] || 11 October 2019 || Dirk Heldmann || <small>''Life Peer''</small> | | Viscount of [[Tucker Point|Tucker]] || 11 October 2019 || Dirk Heldmann || <small>''Life Peer''</small> | ||
|- | |||
| Viscount of [[Mount Langway|Langway]] || 2 November 2019 || Daniel Lotric || | |||
|- | |||
| Viscount [[Boschert Glacier|Boschert]] || 8 December 2019 || Shane Warne || | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Barons and Baronesses=== | ===[[Baron|Barons and Baronesses]]=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:65%; background:white; border:#4682B4 solid;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:65%; background:white; border:#4682B4 solid;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 272: | Line 294: | ||
| [[Baron of Havola]] || 15 November 2001 || George Morin, Jr. || <small>''Created as Duke of Ellsworth''</small> | | [[Baron of Havola]] || 15 November 2001 || George Morin, Jr. || <small>''Created as Duke of Ellsworth''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Baron of Maricopa || 8 April 2004 || | | Baron of Maricopa || 8 April 2004 || Arthur X. Langer || <small>''Created as Prince of Driscoll''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Baron of [[Mount Andrus|Andrus]] || 2005 || Eduard Versluijs || | | Baron of [[Mount Andrus|Andrus]] || 2005 || Eduard Versluijs || | ||
Line 407: | Line 429: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Baron of [[Fowler Knoll|Fowler]] || 26 October 2019 || Russell Fowler || | | Baron of [[Fowler Knoll|Fowler]] || 26 October 2019 || Russell Fowler || | ||
|- | |||
| Baron of [[Heaps Rock|Heaps]] || 26 November 2019 || Emiliano Ciotti || <small>''Life Peer''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Baron of [[Lambert Nunatak|Lambert]] || 10 January 2020 || Trevor Stratton || <small>''Life Peer''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Baron of [[Widich Nunatak|Widich]] || 30 January 2020 || Michael Desrosiers || <small>''Life Peer''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Baron of [[Mount Vance|Vance]] || 8 March 2020 || Manfredo Camperio Ciani || <small>''Life Peer''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Baroness of [[Jacobel Glacier|Jacobel]] || 9 March 2020 || Elisa Ghirardi || <small>''Life Peer''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Baron [[Lake Mercer|Mercer]] || 22 March 2020 || David Toalster || | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===[[Baronet]]s=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:65%; background:white; border:#4682B4 solid;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:65%; background:white; border:#4682B4 solid;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 427: | Line 461: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Baronetess Gilledge || 21 April 2019 || Hannah Stanger || | | Baronetess Gilledge || 21 April 2019 || Hannah Stanger || | ||
|- | |||
| Baronetess of Kinderheller || 31 December 2019 || Terrie Bixler || | |||
|- | |||
| Baronet of Monkmore || 25 January 2020 || Andrew Lauterbach || | |||
|- | |||
| Baronet of Windercouche || 28 February 2020 || John William Lauterbach III || <small>''Brother of the Baronet of Monkmore''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Baronet of Beldon || 21 March 2020 || Tim Lauterbach || <small>''Brother of the Baronet of Monkmore''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Baronet of Woodwin || 26 March 2020 || Brendan Cook || | |||
|} | |} | ||