9,749
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (added new countess) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Duke of [[Haworth Mesa|Haworth]] || 2 January 2024 || Maximilian L. Friedrich von Han || | | Duke of [[Haworth Mesa|Haworth]] || 2 January 2024 || Maximilian L. Friedrich von Han || | ||
|- | |||
| Duke of [[Gierloff Nunataks|Gierloff]] || 21 January 2024 || Michael Desrosiers || <small>''Created as Baron of [[Widich Nunatak|Widich]]''</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 329: | Line 331: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Count of [[May Peak|May]] || 15 November 2020 || Aaron Vincent Nußer || <small>''Life Peer''</small> | | Count of [[May Peak|May]] || 15 November 2020 || Aaron Vincent Nußer || <small>''Life Peer''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Count of [[Shuman Glacier|Shuman]] || 11 December 2020 || Leslie Rushton || <small>''Life Peer''</small> | | Count of [[Shuman Glacier|Shuman]] || 11 December 2020 || Leslie Rushton || <small>''Life Peer''</small> |