1,183
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (→List of state visits: corrected date of Molossia state visit) |
(Created section for former micronations and small correction) |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|2012 - 2018 Numerous diplomatic and cultural exchanges | |2012 - 2018 Numerous diplomatic and cultural exchanges | ||
|''Participated in the [[Invasion of Calsahara]]'' | |''Participated in the [[Invasion of Calsahara]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Ladonia.png}} [[Royal Republic of Ladonia]] | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of Ladonia.png}} [[Royal Republic of Ladonia]] | ||
Line 178: | Line 172: | ||
|''Diplomatic relations initiated through [[Colony of Calsahara|Calsahara]]'' | |''Diplomatic relations initiated through [[Colony of Calsahara|Calsahara]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag-helianthis.jpg}} | |{{flagiconstart|Flag-helianthis.jpg}} Principality of Hélianthis | ||
|Mutual Recognition | |Mutual Recognition | ||
|No economic exchanges | |No economic exchanges | ||
Line 184: | Line 178: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Relations with micronations== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%; margin:auto;" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nation''' | |||
|'''Recognition Status''' | |||
|'''Trade Status''' | |||
|'''Diplomatic Interactions''' | |||
|'''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Vikesland.jpg}} [[Kingdom of Vikesland]] | |||
|Mutual Recognition<br>Military cooperation | |||
|Trading partner | |||
|2010 - State visit in Vikesland<br>2012 - State visit from Vikesland<br>2015 - Formal dinner at [[MicroCon 2015]] | |||
|''Diplomatic relations initiated through [[Colony of Calsahara|Calsahara]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Relations with UN member states== | ==Relations with UN member states== |