9,696
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (added new honor) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) (added infobox template) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Royalty | |||
| type = monarch | |||
| name = <small>His Serene Highness</small><br>Prince David, Duke of Driscoll | |||
| title = <small>Knight Commander of the Snowflake</small> | |||
| image = Callahan.jpg | |||
| imgw = 200px | |||
| succession = Duke of Driscoll | |||
| reign = 30 August 2017 - Present | |||
| reign-type = Title held | |||
| predecessor = [[Duke of Moulton-Berlin|Jon-Lawrence Langer]] | |||
| pre-type = Preceded by | |||
| succession1 = Justice of the [[Grand Ducal Court]] | |||
| reign1 = 18 October 2019 - Present | |||
| reign-type1 = In Office | |||
|- | |||
| spouse = | |||
| spouse-type = Spouse | |||
| issue = | |||
| father = | |||
| mother = | |||
| date of birth = | |||
}} | |||
His Serene Highness, Prince '''David Chase Callahan''', the '''Duke of Driscoll''' is a member of [[Westarctica|Westarctica's]] [[Grand Ducal Court]], and is also a member of the [[Peerage of Westarctica]]. His title is derived from [[Driscoll Island]] in [[Block Bay]]. | His Serene Highness, Prince '''David Chase Callahan''', the '''Duke of Driscoll''' is a member of [[Westarctica|Westarctica's]] [[Grand Ducal Court]], and is also a member of the [[Peerage of Westarctica]]. His title is derived from [[Driscoll Island]] in [[Block Bay]]. | ||