9,749
edits
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
Westarctica (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
==Conference presentations== | ==Conference presentations== | ||
The following is a list of all delegates who gave a presentation during MicroCon 2015 along with the nation they represent and the topic they presented. | The following is a list of all delegates who gave a presentation during MicroCon 2015 along with the nation they represent and the topic they presented. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 44: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Ladonia.png|Royal Republic of Ladonia}} | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of Ladonia.png|Royal Republic of Ladonia}} | ||
|[[Queen Carolyn of Ladonia]] | |[[Queen Carolyn of Ladonia|Queen Carolyn]] | ||
|Ladonia: Progress and Plans | |Ladonia: Progress and Plans | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Shiloh.jpg|Kingdom of Shiloh}} | |{{flagiconstart|Flag of Shiloh.jpg|Kingdom of Shiloh}} | ||
|[[Princess Samantha of Shiloh]] | |[[Princess Samantha of Shiloh|Princess Samantha]] | ||
|Shiloh Interactive | |Shiloh Interactive | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Broslavia.jpg|Broslavia}} | |||
|[[Grand Duke Jacob of Broslavia|Grand Duke Jacob Felts]] | |||
|Intermicronational Trade and Economics | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of West Who.jpg|West Who}} | |||
|Vice President [[John Farr]] | |||
|West Who | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Ruritania.jpg|Kingdom of Ruritania}} | |||
|[[Queen Anastasia]] | |||
|Micronations, Living the Dream | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Slabovia.jpg|Kingdom of Slabovia} | |||
|[[King George II of Slabovia|King George II]] | |||
|25 Years On The Throne | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Broslavia.jpg|Broslavia}} | |||
|Lord Henry | |||
|The Grand Duchy of Broslavia | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Obsidia.jpg|Obsidia}} | |||
|[[Carolyn Yagjian|Grand Marshall Yagjian]] | |||
|The Ambulatory Free States of Obsidia 101 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagiconstart|Flag of Vikesland.jpg|Kingdom of Vikesland}} | |||
|[[King Christopher of Vikesland|King Christopher]] | |||
|The Kingdom of Vikesland | |||
|} | |} | ||